Kerala Express (PT) - 12626 Train Schedule

New Delhi to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 51h 50m   40 halts
Distance: 3031 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 51h 50m , Distance: 3031 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Kerala Express (PT) - 12626 Train

Kerala Express (PT) 12626 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC S11 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 A1 A2 GN SLR

Kerala Express (PT) 12626 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC S11 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 A1 A2 GN SLR

Time Table of Kerala Express (PT) - 12626 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Express (PT) 12626 train . Timing of Kerala Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
11:25
030
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
13:18
13:20
012m141.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
14:05
14:10
015m195
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
17:40
17:50
0210m410.7
Bina Junction
(BINA)
19:50
19:55
055m563.9
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
21:50
21:55
015m702.7
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
23:45
23:55
0210m794.6
NAGPUR
(NGP)
04:00
04:10
1210m1093
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
05:11
05:13
142m1169.2
CHANDRAPUR
(CD)
06:52
06:55
113m1287.7
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
07:40
07:50
1110m1301.4
RAMGUNDAM
(RDM)
09:30
09:32
122m1443.4
Warangal JN
(WL)
11:02
11:07
115m1544.7
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
14:45
14:55
1710m1751.3
NELLORE
(NLR)
17:59
18:00
131m2006.5
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
18:59
19:05
116m2044.9
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
20:30
20:35
125m2128.3
TIRUPATI
(TPTY)
20:58
21:00
112m2138.1
CHITTOR
(CTO)
21:58
22:00
112m2210
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
23:10
23:12
13,42m2242.8
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
00:38
00:40
222m2327.3
SALEM JN
(SA)
02:10
02:15
215m2447.8
ERODE JN
(ED)
03:10
03:15
225m2507.5
TIRUPPUR
(TUP)
03:58
04:00
212m2557.7
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
05:00
05:05
245m2608.3
PALAKKAD
(PGT)
06:22
06:25
233m2663.9
OTTAPPALAM
(OTP)
06:49
06:50
221m2695.3
Thrissur City
(TCR)
07:32
07:35
213m2739.4
Aluva
(AWY)
08:33
08:35
212m2793.9
ERNAKULAM TOWN
(ERN)
09:20
09:25
215m2810.8
VALKAM ROAD
(VARD)
10:09
10:10
211m2845.8
KOTTAYAM
(KTYM)
11:12
11:15
213m2870.8
CHANGANACHERI
(CGY)
11:34
11:35
231m2888.6
TIRUVALLA
(TRVL)
11:44
11:45
231m2896.5
CHENGANNUR
(CNGR)
11:53
11:55
212m2905.6
MAVELIKARA
(MVLK)
12:04
12:05
221m2918.1
KAYANKULAM
(KYJ)
12:13
12:15
222m2925.7
QUILON JN
(QLN)
13:10
13:15
2--5m2966.6
VARKALA
(VAK)
13:34
13:35
221m2990.3
TRIVANDRUM PETT
(TVP)
14:09
14:10
211m3028.7
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
15:15
233031.2

Kerala Express (PT) 12626 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto TRIVANDRUM CNTL.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 3031 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kerala Express (PT)-12626 departs from Mathura Junction at 13:20 and arrives TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 15:15 on day 2.

12626 Kerala Express (PT) train has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kerala Express (PT)?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Kerala Express (PT)?

Ans. 3031 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Kerala Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Kerala Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Kerala Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to TRIVANDRUM CNTL in Kerala Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations