Kerala Express (PT) (12626) Train Schedule

New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 51h 20m      40 halts
Distance: 3035 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 51h 20m , Distance: 3035 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Kerala Express (PT) - 12626

Kerala Express (PT) ( 12626 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC S11 S12 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 A1 A2 GN SLR ERS

Kerala Express (PT) ( 12626 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC S11 S12 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 A1 A2 GN SLR ERS

Time Table of Kerala Express (PT)-12626

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Express (PT) (12626) . Timing of Kerala Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
11:25
030
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
13:18
13:21
013m141.2
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
14:05
14:10
015m195
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
17:40
17:52
0212m410.7
Bina Junction
(BINA)
19:50
19:55
055m563.9
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
21:40
21:45
015m702.8
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
23:45
23:55
0210m794.6
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
04:00
04:10
1210m1093
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
05:11
05:13
142m1169.2
Chandrapur
(CD)
06:52
06:55
113m1287.8
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
07:40
07:50
1110m1301.4
Ramagundam
(RDM)
09:30
09:32
122m1443.5
Warangal
(WL)
11:02
11:07
115m1544.7
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
14:45
15:00
1715m1752.5
Nellore
(NLR)
18:08
18:10
132m2007.7
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
19:14
19:20
116m2046.1
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
20:30
20:40
1210m2129.5
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
20:58
21:00
112m2139.3
Chittoor
(CTO)
21:58
22:00
112m2211.2
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
23:10
23:12
142m2244
Jolarpettai Junction
(JTJ)
00:33
00:35
222m2328.5
Salem Junction
(SA)
02:10
02:15
215m2449
Erode Junction
(ED)
03:15
03:20
225m2508.7
Tiruppur
(TUP)
04:03
04:05
212m2558.9
Coimbatore Main Junction
(CBE)
05:05
05:10
245m2609.5
Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
(PGT)
06:20
06:25
235m2665.1
Ottappalam
(OTP)
06:53
06:55
222m2696.5
Thrissur (Trichur)
(TCR)
07:42
07:45
213m2740.6
Aluva (Alwaye)
(AWY)
08:40
08:42
212m2795.1
Ernakulam Junction (South)
(ERS)
09:50
10:00
2110m2814.6
Vaikom Road
(VARD)
10:37
10:38
211m2849.3
Kottayam
(KTYM)
11:27
11:30
213m2874.3
Changanassery
(CGY)
11:50
11:51
231m2892.1
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
12:01
12:02
231m2900
Chengannur
(CNGR)
12:11
12:13
212m2909.1
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
12:23
12:24
221m2921.6
Kayamkulam Junction
(KYJ)
12:35
12:37
222m2929.2
Kollam Junction (Quilon)
(QLN)
13:15
13:20
25m2970.1
Varkala Sivagiri
(VAK)
13:42
13:43
221m2993.8
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
(TVP)
14:09
14:10
211m3032.2
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
(TVC)
14:45
destination
233034.7

Kerala Express (PT) (12626) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 3035 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kerala Express (PT)-12626 departs from Mathura Junction at 13:21 and arrives Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) at 14:45 on day 2.

12626 Kerala Express (PT) has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.