Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT) (12622) Train Schedule

New Delhi to Chennai Central
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 32h 40m      11 halts
Distance: 2184 km
Avg Speed: 67 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 32h 40m , Distance: 2184 km , Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT) - 12622

Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT) ( 12622 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR UR HA1 A1 A2 A3 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 UR SLR

Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT) ( 12622 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR HA1 A1 A2 A3 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 UR SLR

Time Table of Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)-12622

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT) (12622) . Timing of Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
22:30
030
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
01:00
01:03
113m195
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
02:32
02:35
113m313.2
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
07:50
08:00
1110m702.8
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
09:40
09:45
135m794.6
Dharakhoh
(DHQ)
10:53
10:55
112m880.1
Maramjhiri
(MJY)
11:15
11:17
112m893.1
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
14:00
14:10
12,310m1093
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
17:30
17:40
1110m1301.4
Warangal
(WL)
20:48
20:50
11,22m1544.7
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
00:15
00:25
2110m1752.5
Chennai Central
(MAS)
07:10
destination
23,42183.8

Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT) (12622) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Chennai Central .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2184 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)-12622 departs from Agra Cantt. at 01:03 and arrives Chennai Central at 07:10 on day 2.

12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT) has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.