Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) - 12617 Train Schedule

Ernakulam Junction South to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 48h 0m   46 halts
Distance: 2761 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 48h 0m , Distance: 2761 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) - 12617 Train

Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) 12617 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 S10 S11 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 A3 UR SLR

Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) 12617 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 S10 S11 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 A3 UR SLR

Time Table of Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) - 12617 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) 12617 train . Timing of Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction South

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ernakulam Junction South
(ERS)
13:15
010
Aluva
(AWY)
13:33
13:35
032m19.5
Thrissur City
(TCR)
14:12
14:15
023m74
Pattambi
(PTB)
15:34
15:35
011m118.6
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
15:54
15:55
011m137
Tirur
(TIR)
16:14
16:15
011m152.1
Parappangadi
(PGI)
16:29
16:30
0--1m168.1
Ferok Kozhikode South
(FK)
16:49
16:50
021m183.3
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
17:07
17:10
043m193.3
Koyilandy
(QLD)
17:29
17:30
0--1m217.6
Vadakara
(BDJ)
17:49
17:50
021m239.6
Thalassery
(TLY)
18:19
18:20
011m261.6
Kannur Main
(CAN)
18:52
18:55
013m282.3
Payangadi
(PAZ)
19:14
19:15
011m304.4
Payyanur
(PAY)
19:29
19:30
011m316
Nileshwar
(NLE)
19:49
19:50
0--1m336
Kanhangad
(KZE)
20:04
20:05
0--1m345.3
Kasargod
(KGQ)
20:24
20:25
011m368.4
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
21:35
21:45
0110m415.6
Udupi
(UD)
23:04
23:06
012m478
KUNDAPURA
(KUDA)
23:36
23:38
012m510
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
00:16
00:18
112m558.6
KUMTA
(KT)
01:16
01:18
1012m613.4
Karwar
(KAWR)
01:54
01:56
112m668.5
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
03:00
03:10
1110m728.7
Thivim
(THVM)
03:52
03:54
112m774.9
Kankavali
(KKW)
05:42
05:44
112m853.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
07:35
07:40
125m964.8
Chiplun
(CHI)
08:50
08:52
112m1040.3
Panvel
(PNVL)
12:50
12:55
165m1243.1
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
13:40
13:43
143m1277.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:50
15:55
125m1358.9
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:35
16:40
125m1409.5
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
17:37
17:40
123m1482.5
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
20:00
20:05
125m1666.6
Burhanpur
(BAU)
20:48
20:50
122m1721.2
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
22:30
22:35
125m1790.2
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
00:50
01:00
2110m1973.5
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
02:40
02:45
225m2065.4
Bina Junction
(BINA)
04:40
04:45
235m2204.3
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
06:45
06:55
2510m2357.4
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
08:05
08:10
225m2454.9
Morena
(MRA)
08:35
08:37
22,32m2493.6
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
10:10
10:15
22,35m2573.1
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
11:00
11:02
222m2626.9
Faridabad
(FDB)
12:38
12:40
222m2739.9
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
13:15
262760.9

Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) 12617 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ernakulam Junction South station and runs upto Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2761 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)-12617 departs from Aluva at 13:35 and arrives Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:15 on day 2.

12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) train has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 2761 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Ernakulam Junction South to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin in Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 46 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations