Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) (12616) Train Schedule

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 36h 30m      38 halts
Distance: 2189 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 36h 30m , Distance: 2189 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) - 12616

Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) ( 12616 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR UR HA1 A1 A2 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 PC S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 UR UR SLR

Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) ( 12616 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR HA1 A1 A2 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 PC S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 UR UR SLR

Time Table of Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)-12616

The table below shows the time schedule of Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) (12616) . Timing of Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
origin
17:50
020
New Delhi
(NDLS)
18:20
18:40
0320m5.6
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
20:40
20:45
015m146.9
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
21:35
21:40
015m200.6
Dholpur Junction
(DHO)
22:28
22:30
022m253.2
Morena
(MRA)
22:55
22:57
012m280.2
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
23:26
23:31
015m318.8
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
00:55
01:07
1112m416.3
Bina Junction
(BINA)
03:15
03:20
125m569.5
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
03:52
03:54
122m615.3
Vidisha
(BHS)
04:23
04:25
122m654.8
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
05:20
05:25
115m708.4
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
05:38
05:40
14,52m714.6
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
06:38
06:40
122m782.2
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
07:15
07:25
13,410m800.3
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
08:28
08:30
122m870.6
Betul
(BZU)
09:15
09:18
113m907.3
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
09:42
09:45
123m930.4
Pandhurna
(PAR)
10:41
10:43
112m994.2
Narkher Junction
(NRKR)
10:59
11:01
122m1012.4
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
12:20
12:30
1210m1098.6
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
13:32
13:34
142m1174.8
Hinganghat
(HGT)
14:02
14:04
112m1208
Chandrapur
(CD)
15:08
15:11
113m1293.4
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
16:05
16:15
11,310m1307.1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
16:54
16:55
121m1376.9
Bellampalli
(BPA)
17:31
17:32
121m1415.6
Manchiryal
(MCI)
17:48
17:49
121m1435.3
Ramagundam
(RDM)
17:59
18:00
121m1449.1
Warangal
(WL)
19:30
19:35
125m1550.3
Khammam
(KMT)
21:20
21:22
112m1657.8
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
23:15
23:25
1510m1758.1
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
23:52
23:54
132m1789.6
Bapatla
(BPP)
00:25
00:27
212m1832.1
Chirala
(CLX)
00:37
00:39
212m1847.2
Ongole
(OGL)
01:21
01:23
232m1896.7
Nellore
(NLR)
02:38
02:40
232m2013.3
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
03:58
04:00
212m2051.7
Chennai Central
(MAS)
06:20
destination
24,52189.4

Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) (12616) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla station and runs upto Chennai Central .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2189 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)-12616 departs from New Delhi at 18:40 and arrives Chennai Central at 06:20 on day 2.

12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.