Bagmati Express (12578) Train Schedule

Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to Darbhanga Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 55h 5m      37 halts
Distance: 3042 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 55h 5m , Distance: 3042 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bagmati Express - 12578

Bagmati Express ( 12578 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GN GN A2 A1 AB1 B3 B2 B1 PC S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GN GN SLR MAS

Bagmati Express ( 12578 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN GN A2 A1 AB1 B3 B2 B1 PC S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GN GN SLR MAS

Time Table of Bagmati Express-12578

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Express (12578) . Timing of Bagmati Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
(MYS)
origin
07:20
050
Mandya
(MYA)
07:59
08:00
031m44.6
Kengeri
(KGI)
09:14
09:15
011m125.5
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
(BNC)
10:20
10:22
022m141.9
Jolarpettai Junction
(JTJ)
12:28
12:30
02m282.6
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
13:35
13:40
025m367
Arakkonam Junction
(AJJ)
14:28
14:30
022m428
Chennai Central
(MAS)
15:55
16:25
030m496.1
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
18:43
18:45
022m633.8
Ongole
(OGL)
20:36
20:37
011m788.8
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
22:55
23:05
0810m927.4
Warangal
(WL)
01:53
01:55
122m1135.2
Ramagundam
(RDM)
03:18
03:19
111m1236.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
04:24
04:25
111m1308.6
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
06:00
06:10
1210m1378.4
Chandrapur
(CD)
06:26
06:29
123m1392.1
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
08:14
08:16
12m1510.7
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
10:20
10:30
1110m1586.9
Pandhurna
(PAR)
11:54
11:56
122m1691.3
Betul
(BZU)
13:28
13:31
12,33m1778.2
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
14:18
14:20
112m1814.8
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
16:45
16:55
1410m1885.2
Pipariya
(PPI)
17:48
17:50
112m1952.7
Narsinghpur
(NU)
19:28
19:30
112m2046.3
Jabalpur Junction
(JBP)
21:30
21:40
1510m2130.4
Katni Junction
(KTE)
23:05
23:10
125m2221.2
Satna Junction
(STA)
00:20
00:30
2210m2319.6
Allahabad Chheoki Junction
(ACOI)
03:30
03:35
25m2489.8
Mirzapur
(MZP)
04:35
04:40
225m2570
Mughal Sarai Junction
(MGS)
06:08
06:23
2215m2633.2
Buxar
(BXR)
07:30
07:32
212m2726.8
Ara Junction
(ARA)
08:40
08:42
212m2795.3
Danapur
(DNR)
09:12
09:14
212m2834.6
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
09:30
09:40
21,210m2844.3
Mokama
(MKA)
10:48
10:50
212m2933.3
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
12:10
12:30
2920m2954.4
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
13:23
13:28
265m3005.2
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
14:25
destination
213042.4

Bagmati Express (12578) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mysuru Junction (Mysore) station and runs upto Darbhanga Junction .It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 3042 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bagmati Express-12578 departs from Mandya at 08:00 and arrives Darbhanga Junction at 14:25 on day 2.

12578 Bagmati Express has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.