Bagmati Express - 12578 Train Schedule

MYSORE JN to DARBHANGA JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 55h 15m   38 halts
Distance: 3041 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 55h 15m , Distance: 3041 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bagmati Express - 12578 Train

Bagmati Express 12578 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GN GN A2 A1 AB1 B3 B2 B1 PC S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GN GN SLR MAS

Bagmati Express 12578 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN GN A2 A1 AB1 B3 B2 B1 PC S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GN GN SLR MAS

Time Table of Bagmati Express - 12578 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Express 12578 train . Timing of Bagmati Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MYSORE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MYSORE JN
(MYS)
07:20
050
MANDYA
(MYA)
07:59
08:00
031m44.6
KENGERI
(KGI)
09:09
09:10
011m125.5
BANGALORE CANT
(BNC)
10:18
10:20
022m141.9
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
12:28
12:30
0--2m282.5
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
13:35
13:40
025m367
ARAKKONAM
(AJJ)
14:28
14:30
022m428
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
15:55
16:25
0--30m496.1
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
18:28
18:30
022m633.8
ONGOLE
(OGL)
20:24
20:25
011m788.8
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
22:50
22:55
085m927.4
Warangal JN
(WL)
01:53
01:55
122m1134
RAMGUNDAM
(RDM)
03:18
03:19
111m1235.2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
(SKZR)
04:24
04:25
111m1307.4
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
06:00
06:10
1210m1377.2
CHANDRAPUR
(CD)
06:26
06:29
123m1390.9
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
08:14
08:16
1--2m1509.5
NAGPUR
(NGP)
10:25
10:30
115m1585.7
PANDHURNA
(PAR)
11:54
11:56
122m1690.2
BETUL
(BZU)
13:28
13:31
123m1777
GHORADONGRI
(GDYA)
14:18
14:20
112m1813.7
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
16:45
16:55
1410m1884.1
PIPARIYA
(PPI)
17:56
17:58
112m1951.6
NARSINGHPUR
(NU)
19:28
19:30
112m2045.1
JABALPUR
(JBP)
21:40
21:50
1510m2129.2
KATNI
(KTE)
23:05
23:10
125m2220.1
SATNA
(STA)
00:20
00:30
2210m2318.5
ACOI
(ACOI)
03:30
03:35
2--5m2488.6
MIRZAPUR
(MZP)
04:35
04:40
225m2568.9
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
06:08
06:23
2--15m2632
BUXAR
(BXR)
07:30
07:32
212m2725.9
ARA
(ARA)
08:26
08:28
212m2794.4
DANAPUR
(DNR)
09:13
09:15
212m2833.7
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
09:30
09:40
21,210m2843.4
PATNA SAHEB
(PNC)
09:56
09:58
2--2m2853.3
MOKAMEH JN
(MKA)
10:48
10:50
212m2932.4
BARAUNI JN
(BJU)
12:05
12:25
2920m2953.5
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
13:28
13:33
265m3004.3
DARBHANGA JN
(DBG)
14:35
213041.5

Bagmati Express 12578 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from MYSORE JN station and runs upto DARBHANGA JN.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 3041 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bagmati Express-12578 departs from MANDYA at 08:00 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 14:35 on day 2.

12578 Bagmati Express train has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bagmati Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bagmati Express?

Ans. 3041 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bagmati Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Bagmati Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bagmati Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between MYSORE JN to DARBHANGA JN in Bagmati Express train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations