Bagmati Express - 12577 Train Schedule

DARBHANGA JN to MYSORE JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 55h 45m   39 halts
Distance: 3041 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 55h 45m , Distance: 3041 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bagmati Express - 12577 Train

Bagmati Express 12577 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GN GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 PC B1 B2 B3 AB1 A1 A2 GN SLR MAS

Bagmati Express 12577 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 PC B1 B2 B3 AB1 A1 A2 GN SLR MAS

Time Table of Bagmati Express - 12577 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Express 12577 train . Timing of Bagmati Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., DARBHANGA JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
DARBHANGA JN
(DBG)
15:45
020
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
16:50
16:55
035m37.2
BARAUNI JN
(BJU)
17:55
18:15
0820m88
PATNA SAHEB
(PNC)
19:50
19:52
0--2m188.2
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
20:10
20:20
0410m198.1
DANAPUR
(DNR)
20:35
20:37
032m207.8
ARA
(ARA)
21:05
21:07
022m247.1
BUXAR
(BXR)
21:52
21:54
022m315.6
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
23:39
23:49
0410m409.5
MIRZAPUR
(MZP)
00:55
01:00
135m472.6
ACOI
(ACOI)
02:10
02:15
1--5m552.8
SATNA
(STA)
05:20
05:30
1110m723
KATNI
(KTE)
06:50
06:55
155m821.4
JABALPUR
(JBP)
08:50
09:00
1110m912.2
NARSINGHPUR
(NU)
10:03
10:05
122m996.4
PIPARIYA
(PPI)
11:08
11:10
122m1089.9
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
12:55
13:05
1310m1157.4
GHORADONGRI
(GDYA)
14:13
14:15
122m1227.8
BETUL
(BZU)
14:59
15:02
113m1264.5
PANDHURNA
(PAR)
16:22
16:23
111m1351.3
NAGPUR
(NGP)
18:20
18:45
1225m1455.8
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
19:57
19:58
111m1532
CHANDRAPUR
(CD)
21:47
21:50
113m1650.6
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
22:30
22:40
1210m1664.2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
(SKZR)
23:45
23:46
121m1734.1
RAMGUNDAM
(RDM)
00:45
00:46
221m1806.3
Warangal JN
(WL)
03:00
03:02
212m1907.5
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
07:10
07:20
2510m2114.1
ONGOLE
(OGL)
09:18
09:19
231m2252.6
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
11:48
11:50
212m2407.7
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
14:20
14:45
2525m2545.4
ARAKKONAM
(AJJ)
15:43
15:45
212m2613.5
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
16:25
16:30
215m2674.4
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
17:53
17:55
2--2m2758.9
BANGALORE EAST
(BNCE)
19:58
20:00
212m2896.9
BANGALORE CANT
(BNC)
20:08
20:10
212m2899.6
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
20:40
20:50
2510m2903.9
KENGERI
(KGI)
21:09
21:10
2--1m2916
MANDYA
(MYA)
22:18
22:20
2--2m2996.9
MYSORE JN
(MYS)
23:30
2--3041.5

Bagmati Express 12577 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from DARBHANGA JN station and runs upto MYSORE JN.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 3041 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bagmati Express-12577 departs from SAMASTIPUR JN at 16:55 and arrives MYSORE JN at 23:30 on day 2.

12577 Bagmati Express train has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bagmati Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bagmati Express?

Ans. 3041 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bagmati Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Bagmati Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bagmati Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between DARBHANGA JN to MYSORE JN in Bagmati Express train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations