Bagmati Express (12577) Train Schedule

Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 55h 25m      38 halts
Distance: 3042 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 55h 25m , Distance: 3042 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bagmati Express - 12577

Bagmati Express ( 12577 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GN GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 PC B1 B2 B3 AB1 A1 A2 GN SLR MAS

Bagmati Express ( 12577 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 PC B1 B2 B3 AB1 A1 A2 GN SLR MAS

Time Table of Bagmati Express-12577

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Express (12577) . Timing of Bagmati Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
origin
16:05
020
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
17:00
17:05
035m37.2
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
17:55
18:15
0820m88
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
20:10
20:20
0410m198.1
Danapur
(DNR)
20:35
20:37
032m207.8
Ara Junction
(ARA)
21:06
21:08
022m247.1
Buxar
(BXR)
22:00
22:02
022m315.6
Mughal Sarai Junction
(MGS)
23:42
23:52
0410m409.2
Mirzapur
(MZP)
00:55
01:00
135m472.4
Allahabad Chheoki Junction
(ACOI)
02:15
02:20
15m552.6
Satna Junction
(STA)
05:30
05:40
1110m722.7
Katni Junction
(KTE)
06:50
06:55
155m821.1
Jabalpur Junction
(JBP)
08:50
09:00
1110m912
Narsinghpur
(NU)
09:51
09:53
122m996.1
Pipariya
(PPI)
11:08
11:10
122m1089.7
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
12:55
13:05
1310m1157.2
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
14:13
14:15
122m1227.5
Betul
(BZU)
14:59
15:02
113m1264.2
Pandhurna
(PAR)
16:22
16:23
111m1351.1
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
18:20
18:45
1225m1455.5
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
19:57
19:58
111m1531.7
Chandrapur
(CD)
21:47
21:50
113m1650.3
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
22:30
22:40
1210m1664
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
23:45
23:46
121m1733.8
Ramagundam
(RDM)
00:45
00:46
221m1806
Warangal
(WL)
03:00
03:02
212m1907.2
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
07:10
07:25
2515m2115
Ongole
(OGL)
09:18
09:19
231m2253.6
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
11:55
12:00
215m2408.6
Chennai Central
(MAS)
14:20
14:45
2525m2546.3
Arakkonam Junction
(AJJ)
15:38
15:40
212m2614.4
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
16:28
16:30
212m2675.4
Jolarpettai Junction
(JTJ)
17:53
17:55
22m2759.8
Bengaluru East (Bangalore)
(BNCE)
19:58
20:00
212m2897.8
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
(BNC)
20:08
20:10
212m2900.4
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
(SBC)
20:40
20:55
2515m2904.8
Kengeri
(KGI)
21:13
21:14
21m2916.9
Mandya
(MYA)
22:23
22:25
22m2997.8
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
(MYS)
23:30
destination
23042.4

Bagmati Express (12577) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Darbhanga Junction station and runs upto Mysuru Junction (Mysore) .It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 3042 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bagmati Express-12577 departs from Samastipur Junction at 17:05 and arrives Mysuru Junction (Mysore) at 23:30 on day 2.

12577 Bagmati Express has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.