Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) (12572) Train Schedule

Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Junction
Type: Humsafar Rake
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 13h 20m      7 halts
Distance: 839 km
Avg Speed: 63 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 3A
Type Humsafar Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 13h 20m , Distance: 839 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) - 12572

Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) ( 12572 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG B18 B17 B16 B15 B14 B13 B12 B11 B10 B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG

Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) ( 12572 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B18 B17 B16 B15 B14 B13 B12 B11 B10 B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG

Time Table of Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)-12572

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) (12572) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminal

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
20:00
010
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
00:50
00:55
195m427.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:15
02:25
1210m499.9
Balrampur
(BLP)
05:52
05:54
112m657.5
Barhni
(BNY)
07:06
07:09
113m725.9
Naugarh
(NUH)
07:44
07:46
112m766
Anand Nagar Junction
(ANDN)
08:12
08:14
122m797.4
Gorakhpur Junction
(GKP)
09:20
destination
17838.9

Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) (12572) is a Humsafar Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Gorakhpur Junction .It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 839 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)-12572 departs from Kanpur Central at 00:55 and arrives Gorakhpur Junction at 09:20 on day 1.

12572 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.