Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - 12566 Train Schedule

New Delhi to DARBHANGA JN

Type: Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 21h 0m   10 halts
Distance: 1168 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 21h 0m , Distance: 1168 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - 12566 Train

Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12566 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GN GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 PC B1 A1 HA1 HA2 GN GN SLR SPJ

Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12566 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 PC B1 A1 HA1 HA2 GN GN SLR SPJ

Time Table of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - 12566 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12566 train . Timing of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
14:15
0140
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
20:15
20:20
08,95m440.2
AISHBAGH
(ASH)
21:48
21:58
0--10m511.3
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
02:45
02:55
14,610m785.6
SIWAN JN
(SV)
04:30
04:35
115m904.2
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
06:05
06:20
12,315m965.4
SONPUR JN
(SEE)
07:16
07:18
11,22m1019.6
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
07:28
07:33
14,55m1024.9
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
08:35
08:40
135m1078.7
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
09:45
10:06
1321m1130.8
DARBHANGA JN
(DBG)
11:15
12,31168.1

Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12566 train is a Sampark Kranti Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto DARBHANGA JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1168 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)-12566 departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 20:20 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 11:15 on day 1.

12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Ans. 1168 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to DARBHANGA JN in Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations