Swatantrata Sainani Express (12561) Train Schedule

Jaynagar to New Delhi
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 22h 30m      20 halts
Distance: 1235 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 22h 30m , Distance: 1235 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Swatantrata Sainani Express - 12561

Swatantrata Sainani Express ( 12561 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L EOG GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 PC B1 B2 A1 HA1 HA2 EOG SPJ

Swatantrata Sainani Express ( 12561 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 PC B1 B2 A1 HA1 HA2 EOG SPJ

Time Table of Swatantrata Sainani Express-12561

The table below shows the time schedule of Swatantrata Sainani Express (12561) . Timing of Swatantrata Sainani Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jaynagar
(JYG)
origin
14:00
010
Madhubani
(MBI)
14:26
14:28
022m31.2
Sakri Junction
(SKI)
14:48
14:50
032m48.1
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
16:25
16:50
0225m104.9
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
17:45
17:50
035m157
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
18:40
18:45
035m210.8
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
18:55
18:57
032m216.1
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
20:30
20:40
0110m270.3
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
21:04
21:06
012m299.5
Ballia
(BUI)
21:41
21:45
034m336.5
Yusufpur
(YFP)
22:20
22:21
011m381.5
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
22:47
22:52
015m401.3
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
23:31
23:33
032m440.8
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
00:30
00:40
11,210m476
Bhulanpur
(BHLP)
00:54
00:55
111m481.8
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
01:38
01:39
111m536.1
Allahabad Junction
(ALD)
03:25
03:50
1725m600.2
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
06:10
06:15
125m794.6
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
10:02
10:04
142m1104
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
11:45
11:47
13,42m1209.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
12:30
destination
112,131234.8

Swatantrata Sainani Express (12561) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jaynagar station and runs upto New Delhi .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1235 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Swatantrata Sainani Express-12561 departs from Madhubani at 14:28 and arrives New Delhi at 12:30 on day 1.

12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.