Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) - 12558 Train Schedule

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 21h 25m   14 halts
Distance: 1058 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 21h 25m , Distance: 1058 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) - 12558 Train

Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) 12558 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L HCP SLR GEN GEN GEN H1 A1 B3 B2 B1 PC S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) 12558 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP SLR GEN GEN GEN H1 A1 B3 B2 B1 PC S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) - 12558 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) 12558 train . Timing of Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
14:50
010
MORADABAD
(MB)
17:37
17:45
018m153.4
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
22:40
22:50
0310m479
KAPTANGANJ JN
(CPJ)
04:43
04:45
122m787.1
SISWA BAZAR
(SBZ)
05:03
05:05
112m813.7
BAGAHA
(BUG)
05:59
06:01
112m856.9
HARINAGAR
(HIR)
06:22
06:24
112m882.5
NARKATIAGANJ JN
(NKE)
06:42
06:47
115m898.1
BETTIAH
(BTH)
07:26
07:29
113m934.8
SAGAULI JN
(SGL)
07:46
07:48
112m957.5
BAPUDM MOTIHARI
(BMKI)
08:19
08:22
113m978.1
CHAKIA
(CAA)
09:46
09:48
112m1010.2
MEHSI
(MAI)
09:59
10:01
112m1018.8
MOTIPUR
(MTR)
10:36
10:38
112m1032.1
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
12:15
131058.3

Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) 12558 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL station and runs upto MUZAFFARPUR JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1058 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)-12558 departs from MORADABAD at 17:45 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 12:15 on day 1.

12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 1058 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MUZAFFARPUR JN in Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations