Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) (12558) Train Schedule

Anand Vihar Terminal to Muzaffarpur Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 19h 35m      14 halts
Distance: 1058 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 19h 35m , Distance: 1058 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) - 12558

Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) ( 12558 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L HCP SLR GEN GEN GEN H1 A1 B3 B2 B1 PC S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) ( 12558 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP SLR GEN GEN GEN H1 A1 B3 B2 B1 PC S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)-12558

The table below shows the time schedule of Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) (12558) . Timing of Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminal

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
14:50
010
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
17:35
17:45
0110m153.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
22:40
22:50
0310m479
Kaptanganj Junction
(CPJ)
04:43
04:45
122m787.1
Siswa Bazar
(SBZ)
05:03
05:05
112m813.6
Bagaha
(BUG)
05:59
06:01
112m856.8
Harinagar
(HIR)
06:23
06:25
112m882.4
Narkatiaganj Junction
(NKE)
06:45
06:50
115m897.9
Bettiah
(BTH)
07:19
07:24
115m934.7
Sagauli Junction
(SGL)
07:42
07:44
112m957.3
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
07:59
08:04
115m978
Chakia
(CAA)
08:28
08:30
112m1010.1
Mehsi
(MAI)
08:39
08:41
112m1018.6
Motipur
(MTR)
08:52
08:54
112m1032
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
10:25
destination
11,31058.2

Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) (12558) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Muzaffarpur Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1058 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)-12558 departs from Moradabad Junction at 17:45 and arrives Muzaffarpur Junction at 10:25 on day 1.

12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.