Gorakhdham SF Express - 12556 Train Schedule

HISAR to GORAKHPUR

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 17h 30m   13 halts
Distance: 962 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 17h 30m , Distance: 962 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Gorakhdham SF Express - 12556 Train

Gorakhdham SF Express 12556 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GS GS GS GS D1 D2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 B1 B2 B3 A1 HA1 GS GS GS SLR BNW

Gorakhdham SF Express 12556 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS D1 D2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 B1 B2 B3 A1 HA1 GS GS GS SLR BNW

Time Table of Gorakhdham SF Express - 12556 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhdham SF Express 12556 train . Timing of Gorakhdham SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., HISAR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
HISAR
(HSR)
16:15
030
BHIWANI
(BNW)
17:05
17:30
0225m59.9
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
18:35
18:37
012m109.2
Nangloi
(NNO)
19:18
19:20
022m161.9
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
19:35
19:37
012m168.8
New Delhi
(NDLS)
20:10
20:25
0615m180.3
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
03:05
03:15
1810m620.4
UNNAO JN
(ON)
03:40
03:42
132m638
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
04:45
04:55
1410m692.4
BARABANKI JN
(BBK)
05:50
05:52
13,42m720.7
GONDA JN
(GD)
07:05
07:10
125m809.9
BASTI
(BST)
08:17
08:20
133m898.3
KHALILABAD
(KLD)
08:44
08:46
122m927.9
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
09:45
17961.8

Gorakhdham SF Express 12556 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from HISAR station and runs upto GORAKHPUR.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 962 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhdham SF Express-12556 departs from BHIWANI at 17:30 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 09:45 on day 1.

12556 Gorakhdham SF Express train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhdham SF Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhdham SF Express?

Ans. 962 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhdham SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Gorakhdham SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhdham SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between HISAR to GORAKHPUR in Gorakhdham SF Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations