Gorakhdham SF Express (12556) Train Schedule

Hisar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 17h 25m      13 halts
Distance: 962 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 17h 25m , Distance: 962 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Gorakhdham SF Express - 12556

Gorakhdham SF Express ( 12556 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GS GS GS GS HA1 A1 B3 B2 B1 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 DE2 DE1 D2 D1 GS SLR BNW

Gorakhdham SF Express ( 12556 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS HA1 A1 B3 B2 B1 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 DE2 DE1 D2 D1 GS SLR BNW

Time Table of Gorakhdham SF Express-12556

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhdham SF Express (12556) . Timing of Gorakhdham SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hisar Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hisar Junction
(HSR)
origin
16:20
030
Bhiwani Junction
(BNW)
17:05
17:30
0225m59.9
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
18:30
18:32
012m109.1
Nangloi
(NNO)
19:14
19:16
022m161.8
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
19:27
19:29
012m168.7
New Delhi
(NDLS)
20:00
20:30
0630m180.2
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
03:05
03:15
1810m620.4
Unnao Junction
(ON)
03:40
03:42
132m638
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
04:45
04:55
1410m692.4
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
05:50
05:52
13,42m720.7
Gonda Junction
(GD)
07:05
07:10
125m810
Basti
(BST)
08:17
08:20
133m898.4
Khalilabad
(KLD)
08:41
08:43
122m927.9
Gorakhpur Junction
(GKP)
09:45
destination
17961.8

Gorakhdham SF Express (12556) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hisar Junction station and runs upto Gorakhpur Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 962 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhdham SF Express-12556 departs from Bhiwani Junction at 17:30 and arrives Gorakhpur Junction at 09:45 on day 1.

12556 Gorakhdham SF Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.