Vaishali SF Express (PT) (12554) Train Schedule

New Delhi to Barauni Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 21h 25m      19 halts
Distance: 1178 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 21h 25m , Distance: 1178 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Vaishali SF Express (PT) - 12554

Vaishali SF Express (PT) ( 12554 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GN GN GN H1 HA1 A2 A1 B2 B1 PC S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GN GN SLR

Vaishali SF Express (PT) ( 12554 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN GN GN H1 HA1 A2 A1 B2 B1 PC S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GN GN SLR

Time Table of Vaishali SF Express (PT)-12554

The table below shows the time schedule of Vaishali SF Express (PT) (12554) . Timing of Vaishali SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
19:50
080
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
20:42
20:44
022m24.9
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
22:05
22:08
033m130.8
Etawah Junction
(ETW)
00:15
00:17
132m300.8
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
02:20
02:25
165m440.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
03:55
04:10
13,415m512.2
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
04:55
04:57
13,42m540.5
Gonda Junction
(GD)
06:10
06:15
125m629.7
Basti
(BST)
07:30
07:33
133m718.1
Khalilabad
(KLD)
07:58
08:00
122m747.7
Gorakhpur Junction
(GKP)
08:55
09:10
1215m781.6
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
09:53
09:55
132m830.7
Siwan Junction
(SV)
11:00
11:05
115m900.2
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
12:20
12:25
135m961.4
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
13:28
13:30
11,22m1015.6
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
13:40
13:45
14,55m1020.9
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
14:50
14:55
11,35m1074.7
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
15:55
16:00
155m1126.8
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
16:20
16:22
122m1150.2
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
17:15
destination
181177.6

Vaishali SF Express (PT) (12554) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Barauni Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1178 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Vaishali SF Express (PT)-12554 departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 20:44 and arrives Barauni Junction at 17:15 on day 1.

12554 Vaishali SF Express (PT) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.