Vaishali SF Express (PT) - 12554 Train Schedule

New Delhi to BARAUNI JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 21h 25m   20 halts
Distance: 1182 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 21h 25m , Distance: 1182 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Vaishali SF Express (PT) - 12554 Train

Vaishali SF Express (PT) 12554 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG H1 HA1 A2 A1 B3 B2 B1 PC S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GN GN GN EOG

Vaishali SF Express (PT) 12554 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG H1 HA1 A2 A1 B3 B2 B1 PC S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GN GN GN EOG

Time Table of Vaishali SF Express (PT) - 12554 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Vaishali SF Express (PT) 12554 train . Timing of Vaishali SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
19:50
080
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
20:42
20:44
022m24.9
ALIGARH JN
(ALJN)
22:06
22:08
032m130.8
ETAWAH
(ETW)
00:15
00:17
132m300.8
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
02:20
02:25
165m440.2
AISHBAGH
(ASH)
03:47
03:57
1--10m511.3
BADSHAHNAGAR
(BNZ)
04:14
04:17
1--3m520.2
BARABANKI JN
(BBK)
04:55
04:57
13,42m544.5
GONDA JN
(GD)
06:10
06:15
125m633.7
BASTI
(BST)
07:30
07:33
133m722.1
KHALILABAD
(KLD)
07:58
08:00
122m751.7
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
08:55
09:10
1215m785.6
DEORIA SADAR
(DEOS)
09:53
09:55
132m834.7
SIWAN JN
(SV)
11:00
11:05
115m904.2
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
12:20
12:25
13,45m965.4
SONPUR JN
(SEE)
13:28
13:30
122m1019.6
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
13:40
13:45
14,55m1024.9
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
14:50
14:55
11,35m1078.7
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
15:45
15:50
155m1130.8
DALSINGH SARAI
(DSS)
16:18
16:20
122m1154.2
BARAUNI JN
(BJU)
17:15
181181.7

Vaishali SF Express (PT) 12554 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto BARAUNI JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1182 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Vaishali SF Express (PT)-12554 departs from Ghaziabad at 20:44 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 17:15 on day 1.

12554 Vaishali SF Express (PT) train has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vaishali SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Vaishali SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 1182 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Vaishali SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Vaishali SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Vaishali SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to BARAUNI JN in Vaishali SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations