New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) - 12524 Train Schedule

New Delhi to NEW JALPAIGURI

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 27h 30m   16 halts
Distance: 1499 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNWED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 27h 30m , Distance: 1499 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) - 12524 Train

New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) 12524 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG S13 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS EOG

New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) 12524 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG S13 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS EOG

Time Table of New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) - 12524 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) 12524 train . Timing of New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
15:05
0130
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
15:53
15:55
01,22m24.9
MORADABAD
(MB)
18:07
18:15
018m165.7
GONDA JN
(GD)
01:50
01:55
125m608.8
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
04:45
04:55
1610m760.7
DEORIA SADAR
(DEOS)
05:32
05:37
135m809.8
SIWAN JN
(SV)
06:40
06:45
115m879.3
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
07:55
08:05
12,310m940.5
SONPUR JN
(SEE)
08:55
08:57
122m994.7
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
09:07
09:12
14,55m1000
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
10:20
10:25
145m1053.8
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
11:20
11:25
145m1106
RUSERA GHAT
(ROA)
11:43
11:45
112m1134.9
KHAGARIA
(KGG)
13:05
13:07
12,32m1191.3
KATIHAR JN
(KIR)
15:15
15:25
1110m1315.7
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
17:09
17:11
112m1412.2
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
18:35
1--1499.5

New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) 12524 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto NEW JALPAIGURI.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1499 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)-12524 departs from Ghaziabad at 15:55 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 18:35 on day 1.

12524 New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 1499 km


Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to NEW JALPAIGURI in New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations