New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) (12524) Train Schedule

New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 27h 30m      16 halts
Distance: 1500 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNWED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 27h 30m , Distance: 1500 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) - 12524

New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) ( 12524 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GN GN GN S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 B3 B2 A1 B1 S3 S2 S1 GN SLR

New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) ( 12524 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN GN GN S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 B3 B2 A1 B1 S3 S2 S1 GN SLR

Time Table of New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)-12524

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) (12524) . Timing of New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
15:05
0130
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
15:53
15:55
012m24.9
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
18:15
18:30
0115m165.7
Gonda Junction
(GD)
01:50
01:55
125m608.9
Gorakhpur Junction
(GKP)
04:45
04:55
1610m760.7
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
05:32
05:37
135m809.9
Siwan Junction
(SV)
06:40
06:45
115m879.3
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
07:55
08:05
12,310m940.5
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
08:58
09:00
122m994.7
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
09:10
09:15
14,55m1000
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
10:10
10:20
1410m1053.9
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
11:20
11:25
145m1106
Rusera Ghat
(ROA)
11:45
11:47
112m1134.9
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
13:00
13:05
125m1191.3
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
15:15
15:30
1115m1315.8
KishanGanj
(KNE)
16:52
16:54
112m1412.2
New Jalpaiguri Junction
(NJP)
18:35
destination
11499.5

New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) (12524) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto New Jalpaiguri Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1500 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)-12524 departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 15:55 and arrives New Jalpaiguri Junction at 18:35 on day 1.

12524 New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.