Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) (12509) Train Schedule

Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to Guwahati
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 54h 20m      40 halts
Distance: 2990 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
WEDTHUFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 54h 20m , Distance: 2990 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) - 12509

Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) ( 12509 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR S1 B1 B2 A1 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 A2 S2 S3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GS GS SLR HWH

Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) ( 12509 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR S1 B1 B2 A1 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 A2 S2 S3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GS GS SLR HWH

Time Table of Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)-12509

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) (12509) . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
(BNC)
origin
23:40
01A0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
23:51
23:53
022m9.4
Bangarapet Junction
(BWT)
00:38
00:40
142m65.8
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
03:15
03:20
125m225.1
Arakkonam Junction
(AJJ)
04:08
04:10
122m286.1
Perambur
(PER)
05:57
05:57
10m349.2
Chennai Central
(MAS)
06:05
06:30
1425m354.7
Ongole
(OGL)
10:49
10:50
111m647.4
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
13:05
13:20
1515m786
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
15:27
15:29
132m934.9
Visakhapatnam Junction
(VSKP)
19:10
19:30
1120m1135.5
Vizianagaram Junction
(VZM)
20:30
20:35
15m1196.6
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
21:30
21:32
12m1266.1
Palasa
(PSA)
22:45
22:47
12m1339.1
Brahmapur
(BAM)
23:40
23:42
112m1413.5
Balugaon
(BALU)
00:37
00:39
212m1489.7
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
01:45
02:00
2115m1560.7
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
02:25
02:30
215m1579.8
Cuttack Junction
(CTC)
03:00
03:05
215m1607.5
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
03:56
03:58
22m1679.6
Bhadrak
(BHC)
05:33
05:35
222m1723.2
Balasore
(BLS)
06:20
06:22
232m1785.7
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
08:15
08:30
2515m1901.8
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
10:03
10:05
242m2009.4
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
10:55
11:15
21420m2016.8
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
13:18
13:23
215m2163.1
Rampurhat Junction
(RPH)
14:26
14:28
222m2223.6
Malda Town
(MLDT)
17:15
17:30
2415m2347.6
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
18:40
18:42
222m2437.7
KishanGanj
(KNE)
19:30
19:32
212m2495.3
New Jalpaiguri Junction
(NJP)
21:25
21:45
2120m2582.6
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
22:30
22:32
212m2616.2
Dhupguri
(DQG)
23:00
23:02
22m2648
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
23:55
23:57
22m2708.1
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
00:18
00:20
3152m2726.9
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
01:15
01:17
322m2805.6
New Bongaigaon Junction
(NBQ)
02:20
02:25
35m2833.3
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
03:00
03:02
32m2877.5
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
04:00
04:05
35m2942.4
Kamakhya Junction
(KYQ)
05:05
05:07
32m2983.2
Guwahati
(GHY)
06:00
destination
332989.8

Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) (12509) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) station and runs upto Guwahati .It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2990 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)-12509 departs from Krishnarajapuram at 23:53 and arrives Guwahati at 06:00 on day 3.

12509 Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.