Bengaluru Cantt. Kamakhya Humsafar Express (12503) Train Schedule

Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to Kamakhya Junction
Type: Humsafar Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 51h 15m      21 halts
Distance: 2978 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 3A
Type Humsafar Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 51h 15m , Distance: 2978 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bengaluru Cantt. Kamakhya Humsafar Express - 12503

Bengaluru Cantt. Kamakhya Humsafar Express ( 12503 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG B16 B15 B14 B13 B12 B11 B10 B9 PC B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG HWH

Bengaluru Cantt. Kamakhya Humsafar Express ( 12503 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B16 B15 B14 B13 B12 B11 B10 B9 PC B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG HWH

Time Table of Bengaluru Cantt. Kamakhya Humsafar Express-12503

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. Kamakhya Humsafar Express (12503) . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. Kamakhya Humsafar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
(BNC)
origin
10:15
01A0
Whitefield
(WFD)
10:38
10:40
022m18.8
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
13:35
13:40
025m225.1
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
22:55
23:05
0710m780.3
Duvvada
(DVD)
04:40
04:42
142m1112.7
Visakhapatnam Junction
(VSKP)
05:10
05:30
1520m1129.9
Vizianagaram Junction
(VZM)
06:28
06:30
132m1191.1
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
07:20
07:22
132m1260.6
Palasa
(PSA)
08:23
08:25
122m1333.5
Brahmapur
(BAM)
09:19
09:21
12m1408
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
11:15
11:30
115m1555.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
11:50
11:55
15m1574.3
Cuttack Junction
(CTC)
12:25
12:27
12m1601.9
Bhadrak
(BHC)
14:20
14:22
12m1717.7
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
16:35
16:40
15m1896.2
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
18:30
18:50
120m2011.2
Rampurhat Junction
(RPH)
21:42
21:44
122m2218
Malda Town
(MLDT)
00:30
00:40
210m2342
KishanGanj
(KNE)
02:37
02:39
212m2489.7
New Jalpaiguri Junction
(NJP)
04:20
04:35
21A,115m2577
New Bongaigaon Junction
(NBQ)
09:50
09:52
22m2827.8
Kamakhya Junction
(KYQ)
13:30
destination
232977.6

Bengaluru Cantt. Kamakhya Humsafar Express (12503) is a Humsafar Rake starts from Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) station and runs upto Kamakhya Junction .It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2978 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bengaluru Cantt. Kamakhya Humsafar Express-12503 departs from Whitefield at 10:40 and arrives Kamakhya Junction at 13:30 on day 2.

12503 Bengaluru Cantt. Kamakhya Humsafar Express has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.