Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express - 12503 Train Schedule

BANGALORE CANT to AGARTALA

Type: Humsafar Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 65h 30m   29 halts
Distance: 3545 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
TUEFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 3A
Type Humsafar Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 65h 30m , Distance: 3545 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express - 12503 Train

Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express 12503 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG B16 B15 B14 B13 B12 B11 B10 B9 B8 B7 PC B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG HWH

Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express 12503 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B16 B15 B14 B13 B12 B11 B10 B9 B8 B7 PC B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG HWH

Time Table of Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express - 12503 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express 12503 train . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BANGALORE CANT

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BANGALORE CANT
(BNC)
10:15
01A0
WHITEFIELD
(WFD)
10:38
10:40
022m18.8
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
13:35
13:40
025m225.1
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
22:55
23:05
0710m780.3
DUVVADA
(DVD)
04:40
04:42
142m1112.7
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
05:15
05:35
1520m1129.9
vizianagaram
(VZM)
06:32
06:34
132m1191.1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD
(CHE)
07:28
07:30
132m1260.6
PALASA
(PSA)
08:23
08:25
122m1333.5
BERHAMPUR
(BAM)
09:21
09:23
1--2m1408
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
11:20
11:35
11,215m1555.2
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
12:00
12:05
125m1574.3
CUTTACK
(CTC)
12:35
12:37
1--2m1602
BHADRAKH
(BHC)
14:17
14:19
132m1717.7
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
16:33
16:38
1--5m1896.3
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
18:30
18:50
19,12,1420m2011.2
RAMPUR HAT
(RPH)
21:42
21:44
122m2218.1
MALDA TOWN
(MLDT)
00:30
00:40
2410m2342.1
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
02:37
02:39
212m2489.9
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
04:20
04:30
21A,110m2577.2
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
09:50
09:52
2--2m2827.9
KAMAKHYA
(KYQ)
13:30
13:35
235m2977.8
GUWAHATI
(GHY)
13:55
14:10
2--15m2984.6
NHLG
(NHLG)
20:12
20:15
2--3m3253.2
BADARPUR JN
(BPB)
22:40
23:05
2--25m3324.2
New Karimganj Junction
(NKMG)
23:28
23:30
212m3341.5
DHARMANAGAR
(DMR)
01:03
01:05
3--2m3405.8
AMBASSA
(ABSA)
02:26
02:28
3--2m3478.2
AGARTALA
(AGTL)
03:45
3--3545.2

Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express 12503 train is a Humsafar Rake starts from BANGALORE CANT station and runs upto AGARTALA.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 3545 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express-12503 departs from WHITEFIELD at 10:40 and arrives AGARTALA at 03:45 on day 3.

12503 Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express train has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express?

Ans. 54 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express?

Ans. 3545 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BANGALORE CANT to AGARTALA in Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations