Darshan Express (PT) - 12493 Train Schedule

PUNE JN to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Type: AC SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 24h 20m   8 halts
Distance: 1511 km
Avg Speed: 62 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 24h 20m , Distance: 1511 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Darshan Express (PT) - 12493 Train

Darshan Express (PT) 12493 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG B10 B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC A6 A5 A4 A3 A2 A1 H1 EOG

Darshan Express (PT) 12493 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B10 B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC A6 A5 A4 A3 A2 A1 H1 EOG

Time Table of Darshan Express (PT) - 12493 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Darshan Express (PT) 12493 train . Timing of Darshan Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PUNE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
05:15
020
LONAVALA
(LNL)
06:08
06:10
022m63.7
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
07:47
07:50
073m138.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:41
10:43
012m300.7
Surat
(ST)
12:10
12:20
0110m395.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
14:03
14:13
0210m525.6
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
18:20
18:30
0610m786.2
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
22:10
22:20
0110m1052.9
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:35
1--1511.2

Darshan Express (PT) 12493 train is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from PUNE JN station and runs upto Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1511 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Darshan Express (PT)-12493 departs from LONAVALA at 06:10 and arrives Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:35 on day 1.

12493 Darshan Express (PT) train has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Darshan Express (PT)?

Ans. 62 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Darshan Express (PT)?

Ans. 1511 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Darshan Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Darshan Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Darshan Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between PUNE JN to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin in Darshan Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations