Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) - 12490 Train Schedule

Mumbai Dadar Western to BIKANER JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 35m   20 halts
Distance: 1246 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNWED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 35m , Distance: 1246 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) - 12490 Train

Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) 12490 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 GEN GEN SLR PNU

Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) 12490 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 GEN GEN SLR PNU

Time Table of Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) - 12490 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) 12490 train . Timing of Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Dadar Western

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Dadar Western
(DDR)
14:35
0--0
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
15:03
15:06
063m23.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:49
16:51
012m162.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
20:12
20:17
065m387
ANAND JN
(ANND)
20:52
20:54
032m421.6
NADIAD JN
(ND)
21:09
21:11
022m440.3
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
22:05
22:25
0120m486.1
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
23:43
23:45
0--2m554.9
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
01:30
01:55
1325m619.7
BHILDI
(BLDI)
02:35
03:00
1125m665.3
Dhanera
(DQN)
03:28
03:31
113m700.8
RANIWARA
(RNV)
03:56
03:59
113m735.8
MARWAR BHINMAL
(MBNL)
04:23
04:26
113m767.5
Modran
(MON)
04:48
04:51
113m795.5
JALOR
(JOR)
05:20
05:23
113m830.2
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
05:46
05:49
113m863.2
SAMDHARI JN
(SMR)
06:16
06:21
125m889.2
LUNI JN
(LUNI)
06:57
07:00
133m938
JODHPUR JN
(JU)
07:35
07:45
1210m970
NAGAUR
(NGO)
10:33
10:38
125m1130
BIKANER JN
(BKN)
13:10
131245.8

Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) 12490 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Dadar Western station and runs upto BIKANER JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1246 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT)-12490 departs from Mumbai Borivali at 15:06 and arrives BIKANER JN at 13:10 on day 1.

12490 Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) train has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 1246 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar Western to BIKANER JN in Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations