Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) (12490) Train Schedule

Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 35m      20 halts
Distance: 1246 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNWED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 35m , Distance: 1246 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) - 12490

Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) ( 12490 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B2 B1 B3 B4 B5 GEN GEN SLR PNU

Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) ( 12490 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B2 B1 B3 B4 B5 GEN GEN SLR PNU

Time Table of Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT)-12490

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) (12490) . Timing of Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Western

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Dadar Western
(DDR)
origin
14:35
060
Borivali
(BVI)
15:04
15:06
062m23.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:49
16:51
012m162.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
20:10
20:15
025m387
Anand Junction
(ANND)
20:50
20:52
02m421.5
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
21:07
21:09
022m440.3
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
22:05
22:25
0120m486.1
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
23:43
23:45
02m554.9
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
01:30
01:55
125m619.7
Bhildi Junction
(BLDI)
02:35
03:00
125m665.3
Dhanera
(DQN)
03:24
03:26
12m700.8
Raniwara
(RNV)
03:52
03:54
112m735.8
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
04:17
04:19
112m767.5
Modran
(MON)
04:40
04:42
112m795.5
Jalor
(JOR)
05:09
05:11
112m830.3
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
05:36
05:38
12m863.2
Samdari Junction
(SMR)
06:03
06:08
15m889.2
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
06:50
06:52
12m938
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
07:30
07:40
1210m970
Nagaur
(NGO)
10:15
10:20
125m1130
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
13:10
destination
131245.8

Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) (12490) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Dadar Western station and runs upto Bikaner Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1246 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT)-12490 departs from Borivali at 15:06 and arrives Bikaner Junction at 13:10 on day 1.

12490 Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.