Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) - 12489 Train Schedule

BIKANER JN to Mumbai Dadar Western

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 20m   20 halts
Distance: 1245 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
TUESAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 20m , Distance: 1245 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) - 12489 Train

Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) 12489 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN SLR BLDI

Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) 12489 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN SLR BLDI

Time Table of Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) - 12489 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) 12489 train . Timing of Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BIKANER JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BIKANER JN
(BKN)
13:40
010
NAGAUR
(NGO)
15:10
15:15
025m115.8
JODHPUR JN
(JU)
18:15
18:30
0415m275.8
SAMDHARI JN
(SMR)
19:45
19:53
018m356.6
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
20:10
20:13
013m382.7
JALOR
(JOR)
20:36
20:39
013m415.6
Modran
(MON)
21:09
21:12
013m450.3
MARWAR BHINMAL
(MBNL)
21:32
21:35
013m478.4
RANIWARA
(RNV)
22:09
22:12
013m510
Dhanera
(DQN)
22:48
22:51
013m545
BHILDI
(BLDI)
23:58
00:20
0122m580.5
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
01:00
01:25
1325m626.1
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
02:14
02:16
112m690.9
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
04:00
04:20
1620m759.4
NADIAD JN
(ND)
05:19
05:21
112m805.2
ANAND JN
(ANND)
05:39
05:41
142m823.6
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
06:22
06:27
115m858.1
Surat
(ST)
08:15
08:20
125m987.8
Vapi
(VAPI)
09:24
09:26
122m1083
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
11:20
11:23
153m1221.6
Mumbai Dadar Western
(DDR)
12:00
161245.1

Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) 12489 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from BIKANER JN station and runs upto Mumbai Dadar Western.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1245 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT)-12489 departs from NAGAUR at 15:15 and arrives Mumbai Dadar Western at 12:00 on day 1.

12489 Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) train has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 1245 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BIKANER JN to Mumbai Dadar Western in Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations