Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) (12489) Train Schedule

Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 20m      20 halts
Distance: 1307 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
TUESAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 20m , Distance: 1307 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) - 12489

Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) ( 12489 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN SLR PNU

Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) ( 12489 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN SLR PNU

Time Table of Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT)-12489

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) (12489) . Timing of Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
origin
13:40
010
Nagaur
(NGO)
15:11
15:16
025m115.8
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
18:15
18:30
0415m275.8
Samdari Junction
(SMR)
19:47
19:52
05m356.6
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
20:25
20:28
03m382.6
Jalor
(JOR)
20:51
20:53
012m415.5
Modran
(MON)
21:19
21:22
013m450.3
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
21:42
21:45
013m478.3
Raniwara
(RNV)
22:07
22:10
013m510
Dhanera
(DQN)
22:35
22:38
03m545
Bhildi Junction
(BLDI)
23:58
00:20
0122m580.5
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
00:55
01:20
1325m626.1
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
02:16
02:18
112m690.9
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
04:00
04:20
1620m821.3
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
05:19
05:21
112m867
Anand Junction
(ANND)
05:39
05:41
112m885.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
06:22
06:27
115m920
Surat
(ST)
08:10
08:15
125m1049.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
09:24
09:26
122m1144.9
Borivali
(BVI)
11:20
11:23
153m1283.4
Dadar Western
(DDR)
12:00
destination
161307

Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) (12489) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bikaner Junction station and runs upto Dadar Western .It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1307 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT)-12489 departs from Nagaur at 15:16 and arrives Dadar Western at 12:00 on day 1.

12489 Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.