Suryanagari SF Express (PT) (12480) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 17h 0m      15 halts
Distance: 937 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 17h 0m , Distance: 937 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Suryanagari SF Express (PT) - 12480

Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ( 12480 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN H1 HA1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN SLR

Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ( 12480 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN H1 HA1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Suryanagari SF Express (PT)-12480

The table below shows the time schedule of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) (12480) . Timing of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
13:30
050
Borivali
(BVI)
13:57
14:00
063m18.4
Surat
(ST)
17:22
17:27
015m252.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
19:10
19:15
025m381.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
19:46
19:48
022m416.4
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
21:15
21:35
0120m480.9
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
22:38
22:40
012m549.7
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
00:30
00:33
113m614.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
01:22
01:32
1110m667.1
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
02:56
02:58
112m749.8
Falna
(FA)
03:23
03:25
112m766
Rani
(RANI)
03:38
03:40
112m780.4
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
04:40
04:42
132m832.5
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
05:08
05:13
115m863.4
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
05:43
05:46
13m904.6
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
06:30
destination
15936.6

Suryanagari SF Express (PT) (12480) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Jodhpur Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 937 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Suryanagari SF Express (PT)-12480 departs from Borivali at 14:00 and arrives Jodhpur Junction at 06:30 on day 1.

12480 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.