Suryanagari SF Express (PT) - 12479 Train Schedule

JODHPUR JN to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 16h 50m   15 halts
Distance: 936 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 16h 50m , Distance: 936 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) - 12479 Train

Suryanagari SF Express (PT) 12479 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 HA1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Suryanagari SF Express (PT) 12479 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 HA1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) - 12479 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) 12479 train . Timing of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., JODHPUR JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
JODHPUR JN
(JU)
18:45
010
LUNI JN
(LUNI)
19:13
19:15
012m32
PALI MARWAR
(PMY)
19:44
19:49
015m73.2
RANI
(RANI)
21:10
21:12
012m156.2
FALNA
(FA)
21:28
21:30
012m170.6
JAWAI BANDH
(JWB)
21:54
21:56
012m186.8
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
23:17
23:27
0110m269.5
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
00:58
01:00
112m322.1
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
01:49
01:51
112m386.9
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
03:30
03:55
1525m455.7
ANAND JN
(ANND)
04:57
04:59
142m519.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
05:40
05:45
125m554.5
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
06:46
06:48
132m634.3
Surat
(ST)
07:38
07:43
125m684.2
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
10:47
10:49
172m917.9
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
11:35
15936.3

Suryanagari SF Express (PT) 12479 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from JODHPUR JN station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 936 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Suryanagari SF Express (PT)-12479 departs from LUNI JN at 19:15 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 11:35 on day 1.

12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Suryanagari SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Suryanagari SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 936 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Suryanagari SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Suryanagari SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Suryanagari SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between JODHPUR JN to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Suryanagari SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations