Suryanagari SF Express (PT) (12479) Train Schedule

Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 16h 50m      15 halts
Distance: 998 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 16h 50m , Distance: 998 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Suryanagari SF Express (PT) - 12479

Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ( 12479 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 HA1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ( 12479 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 HA1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Suryanagari SF Express (PT)-12479

The table below shows the time schedule of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) (12479) . Timing of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
origin
18:45
010
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
19:14
19:17
03m32
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
19:49
19:54
015m73.2
Rani
(RANI)
21:08
21:10
02m156.2
Falna
(FA)
21:22
21:24
012m170.6
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
21:35
21:37
02m186.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:35
23:45
0110m269.5
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
00:58
01:00
12m322.1
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
01:52
01:54
12m386.9
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
03:30
03:50
1320m517.2
Anand Junction
(ANND)
04:53
04:54
111m581.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
05:35
05:40
125m616
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
06:34
06:36
132m695.8
Surat
(ST)
07:25
07:30
125m745.7
Borivali
(BVI)
10:42
10:46
174m979.4
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
11:35
destination
13997.8

Suryanagari SF Express (PT) (12479) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jodhpur Junction station and runs upto Bandra Terminus .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 998 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Suryanagari SF Express (PT)-12479 departs from Luni Junction at 19:17 and arrives Bandra Terminus at 11:35 on day 1.

12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.