Katra Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express (12478) Train Schedule

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 35h 50m      29 halts
Distance: 2078 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 35h 50m , Distance: 2078 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Katra Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express - 12478

Katra Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express ( 12478 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L EOG GN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GN EOG BRC

Katra Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express ( 12478 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GN EOG BRC

Time Table of Katra Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express-12478

The table below shows the time schedule of Katra Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express (12478) . Timing of Katra Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
09:10
030
Udhampur
(UHP)
09:36
09:38
02m24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
10:50
11:15
0225m77.8
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
13:00
13:05
015m177
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
(JRC)
14:50
14:55
025m289.7
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
15:50
16:00
0110m342
Ambala Cantt. Junction
(UMB)
17:50
18:00
0210m455.7
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
19:22
19:24
022m565.1
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
20:58
21:00
022m650.8
New Delhi
(NDLS)
21:30
21:50
0820m654.9
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
00:05
00:10
125m796.1
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
00:36
00:38
12m829.6
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
02:27
02:29
12m1012.5
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
03:45
03:55
1210m1120.4
Ramganj Mandi Junction
(RMA)
04:58
05:00
112m1192.7
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
07:20
07:22
122m1345.9
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
08:05
08:15
1410m1387.3
Meghnagar
(MGN)
09:17
09:19
122m1467.7
Dahod
(DHD)
09:43
09:45
122m1500.8
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
11:05
11:07
112m1574
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
12:10
12:25
1115m1647.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
13:00
13:02
122m1682.3
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
13:17
13:19
122m1701.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
14:15
14:35
1320m1746.8
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
15:42
15:44
112m1812
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
16:49
16:51
112m1877.5
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
18:09
18:11
112m1951.6
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
19:14
19:19
135m1993.5
Hapa
(HAPA)
20:30
20:32
122m2069.5
Jamnagar
(JAM)
21:00
destination
112078

Katra Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express (12478) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Jamnagar .It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2078 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Katra Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express-12478 departs from Udhampur at 09:38 and arrives Jamnagar at 21:00 on day 1.

12478 Katra Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.