Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express - 12476 Train Schedule

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to HAPA

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 35h 50m   30 halts
Distance: 2069 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 35h 50m , Distance: 2069 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express - 12476 Train

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express 12476 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L EOG GN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GN EOG BRC

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express 12476 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GN EOG BRC

Time Table of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express - 12476 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express 12476 train . Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
09:10
030
UDHAMPUR
(UHP)
09:36
09:38
022m24.7
JAMMU TAWI
(JAT)
10:50
11:15
0225m77.8
PATHANKOT CANTT
(PTKC)
13:00
13:05
015m177
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
14:50
14:55
02,35m289.6
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
15:50
16:00
0110m342
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
17:50
18:00
0210m455.6
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
19:22
19:24
022m564.9
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
20:58
21:00
022m650.7
New Delhi
(NDLS)
21:30
21:50
0820m654.7
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
00:05
00:10
125m796
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
00:36
00:38
132m829.5
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
02:27
02:29
122m1012.4
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
03:45
03:55
1210m1120.2
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
04:50
04:52
112m1192.5
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
05:32
05:34
112m1253.8
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
06:19
06:20
111m1305.6
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
07:20
07:22
122m1345.7
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
08:05
08:15
1410m1386.9
Meghnagar
(MGN)
09:18
09:20
122m1467.5
Dahod
(DHD)
09:48
09:50
122m1500.6
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
11:05
11:07
112m1573.8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
12:10
12:25
1115m1647.6
ANAND JN
(ANND)
13:00
13:02
132m1682.2
NADIAD JN
(ND)
13:17
13:19
122m1700.9
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
14:15
14:35
1520m1746.7
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
15:40
15:42
112m1811.8
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
16:47
16:49
112m1877.3
WANKANER JN
(WKR)
18:07
18:09
112m1951.4
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
19:33
19:38
125m1993.4
HAPA
(HAPA)
21:00
122069.3

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express 12476 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto HAPA.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2069 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express-12476 departs from UDHAMPUR at 09:38 and arrives HAPA at 21:00 on day 1.

12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express train has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express?

Ans. 2069 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to HAPA in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations