Sarvodaya Express (12474) Train Schedule

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 5m      23 halts
Distance: 1747 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 5m , Distance: 1747 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Sarvodaya Express - 12474

Sarvodaya Express ( 12474 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L EOG GN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GN EOG BRC

Sarvodaya Express ( 12474 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GN EOG BRC

Time Table of Sarvodaya Express-12474

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarvodaya Express (12474) . Timing of Sarvodaya Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
09:10
030
Udhampur
(UHP)
09:36
09:38
02m24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
10:50
11:15
0225m77.8
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
13:00
13:05
015m177
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
(JRC)
14:50
14:55
025m289.7
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
15:50
16:00
0110m342
Ambala Cantt. Junction
(UMB)
17:50
18:00
0210m455.7
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
19:22
19:24
022m565.1
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
20:58
21:00
022m650.8
New Delhi
(NDLS)
21:30
21:50
0820m654.9
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
00:05
00:10
125m796.1
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
02:27
02:29
12m1012.5
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
03:45
03:55
1210m1120.4
Ramganj Mandi Junction
(RMA)
04:58
05:00
112m1192.7
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
05:38
05:40
112m1254
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
07:20
07:22
122m1345.9
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
08:05
08:15
1410m1387.3
Meghnagar
(MGN)
09:17
09:19
122m1467.7
Dahod
(DHD)
09:43
09:45
122m1500.8
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
11:05
11:07
112m1574
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
12:10
12:25
1715m1647.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
13:00
13:02
122m1682.3
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
13:17
13:19
122m1701.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
14:15
destination
121746.8

Sarvodaya Express (12474) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Ahmedabad Junction .It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1747 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sarvodaya Express-12474 departs from Udhampur at 09:38 and arrives Ahmedabad Junction at 14:15 on day 1.

12474 Sarvodaya Express has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.