Swaraj Express (PT) - 12471 Train Schedule

Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 33h 15m   25 halts
Distance: 2030 km
Avg Speed: 61 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTHUFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 33h 15m , Distance: 2030 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Swaraj Express (PT) - 12471 Train

Swaraj Express (PT) 12471 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GEN EOG

Swaraj Express (PT) 12471 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GEN EOG

Time Table of Swaraj Express (PT) - 12471 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Swaraj Express (PT) 12471 train . Timing of Swaraj Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
07:55
020
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
08:25
08:28
063m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:23
10:25
012m156.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
12:32
12:33
031m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
13:33
13:43
0--10m381.8
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
14:58
15:00
022m455.6
Dahod
(DHD)
15:58
16:00
032m528.7
Meghnagar
(MGN)
16:23
16:25
012m561.9
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
17:50
18:00
0510m642.3
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
18:55
19:00
025m683.7
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
19:27
19:28
021m723.8
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
20:21
20:23
022m808.7
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
21:35
21:45
0110m909.1
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
22:58
23:00
012m1017
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
02:00
02:05
135m1233.4
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:12
04:14
13,22m1367.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
04:35
04:50
1815m1374.7
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
06:00
06:02
132m1464.5
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
07:55
08:05
1710m1573.8
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
09:43
09:53
1210m1687.5
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
10:45
10:50
115m1739.9
PATHANKOT CANTT
(PTKC)
12:35
12:40
125m1852.6
KATHUA
(KTHU)
13:08
13:10
112m1875.7
JAMMU TAWI
(JAT)
14:40
14:50
1210m1951.8
UDHAMPUR
(UHP)
16:05
16:10
115m2004.8
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
17:10
132029.6

Swaraj Express (PT) 12471 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2030 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Swaraj Express (PT)-12471 departs from Mumbai Borivali at 08:28 and arrives Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:10 on day 1.

12471 Swaraj Express (PT) train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Swaraj Express (PT)?

Ans. 61 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Swaraj Express (PT)?

Ans. 2030 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Swaraj Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Swaraj Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Swaraj Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra in Swaraj Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations