New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (via New Tinsukia) (12436) Train Schedule

New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town
Type: Rajdhani Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 46h 0m      24 halts
Distance: 2458 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTHU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 46h 0m , Distance: 2458 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (via New Tinsukia) - 12436

New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (via New Tinsukia) ( 12436 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 B12 B13 PC A1 A2 A3 A4 H1 EOG

New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (via New Tinsukia) ( 12436 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 B12 B13 PC A1 A2 A3 A4 H1 EOG

Time Table of New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (via New Tinsukia)-12436

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (via New Tinsukia) (12436) . Timing of New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (via New Tinsukia) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
09:25
0160
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
12:10
12:17
017m165.7
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
13:47
13:50
013m256
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
22:15
22:25
0510m774.1
Ballia
(BUI)
00:30
00:35
115m913.6
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
01:50
01:55
115m979.8
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
03:00
03:05
125m1039.3
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
04:50
05:00
1510m1126.8
Begusarai
(BGS)
05:16
05:18
122m1142.1
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
08:35
08:45
1110m1306.6
KishanGanj
(KNE)
10:10
10:12
112m1403
New Jalpaiguri Junction
(NJP)
12:05
12:15
1110m1490.4
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
14:18
14:20
12m1615.9
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
14:40
14:42
12m1634.7
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
15:38
15:40
122m1713.4
New Bongaigaon Junction
(NBQ)
16:35
16:37
12m1741.1
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
18:00
18:02
12m1850.1
Guwahati
(GHY)
19:30
19:55
11,225m1897.6
Hojai
(HJI)
22:05
22:07
12m2033.1
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
23:05
23:07
122m2078
Diphu
(DPU)
23:42
23:44
112m2110.4
Dimapur
(DMV)
00:33
00:40
217m2147.4
Mariani Junction
(MXN)
02:55
03:05
2110m2255.7
New Tinsukia Junction
(NTSK)
06:00
06:10
210m2412.3
Dibrugarh Town
(DBRT)
07:25
destination
212457.9

New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (via New Tinsukia) (12436) is a Rajdhani Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Dibrugarh Town .It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2458 km and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (via New Tinsukia)-12436 departs from Moradabad Junction at 12:17 and arrives Dibrugarh Town at 07:25 on day 2.

12436 New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (via New Tinsukia) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.