Gomti Express - 12420 Train Schedule

New Delhi to LUCKNOW

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 9h 0m   14 halts
Distance: 512 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,CC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 9h 0m , Distance: 512 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Gomti Express - 12420 Train

Gomti Express 12420 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GS GS GS GS GS D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 D12 C1 C2 HA1 EOG

Gomti Express 12420 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS GS GS GS D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 D12 C1 C2 HA1 EOG

Time Table of Gomti Express - 12420 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomti Express 12420 train . Timing of Gomti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
12:25
0120
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
13:00
13:02
022m24.9
KHURJA JN
(KRJ)
13:53
13:55
032m87.5
HATHRAS JN
(HRS)
15:15
15:17
012m161.1
TUNDLA JN
(TDL)
16:05
16:07
032m209.1
FIROZABAD
(FZD)
16:25
16:27
022m225.6
SHIKOHABAD JN
(SKB)
16:44
16:46
022m245.5
ETAWAH
(ETW)
17:22
17:24
032m300.8
PHAPHUND
(PHD)
18:03
18:05
022m357.1
JHINJHAK
(JJK)
18:21
18:23
022m377
RURA
(RURA)
18:40
18:42
022m395.9
Panki Dham
(PNKD)
19:20
19:22
012m428.9
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
19:50
19:55
085m440.2
UNNAO JN
(ON)
20:17
20:19
032m457.7
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
21:25
03512.1

Gomti Express 12420 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto LUCKNOW.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 512 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Gomti Express-12420 departs from Ghaziabad at 13:02 and arrives LUCKNOW at 21:25 on day 0.

12420 Gomti Express train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gomti Express?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Gomti Express?

Ans. 512 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Gomti Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Gomti Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Gomti Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to LUCKNOW in Gomti Express train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations