Gomti Express (12420) Train Schedule

New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 9h 0m      14 halts
Distance: 512 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,CC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 9h 0m , Distance: 512 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Gomti Express - 12420

Gomti Express ( 12420 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN D15 D14 D13 D12 D11 D10 D9 D8 D7 D6 D5 D4 C2 C1 HA1 D3 D2 D1 GEN GEN SLR

Gomti Express ( 12420 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN D15 D14 D13 D12 D11 D10 D9 D8 D7 D6 D5 D4 C2 C1 HA1 D3 D2 D1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Gomti Express-12420

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomti Express (12420) . Timing of Gomti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
12:25
0120
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
13:00
13:02
022m24.9
Khurja Junction
(KRJ)
13:53
13:55
032m87.5
Hathras Junction
(HRS)
15:15
15:17
012m161.1
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
16:05
16:08
033m209.1
Firozabad
(FZD)
16:24
16:25
021m225.6
Shikohabad Junction
(SKB)
16:43
16:44
021m245.5
Etawah Junction
(ETW)
17:20
17:21
031m300.8
Phaphund
(PHD)
18:01
18:03
022m357.1
Jhinjhak
(JJK)
18:19
18:21
022m377
Rura
(RURA)
18:38
18:40
022m396
Panki
(PNK)
19:18
19:20
012m428.9
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
19:50
19:55
085m440.2
Unnao Junction
(ON)
20:17
20:19
032m457.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
21:25
destination
03512.2

Gomti Express (12420) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Lucknow Charbagh NR .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 512 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Gomti Express-12420 departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 13:02 and arrives Lucknow Charbagh NR at 21:25 on day 0.

12420 Gomti Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.