Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express - 12410 Train Schedule

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to RAIGARH

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 27h 45m   33 halts
Distance: 1630 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUEWEDTHUSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE WED THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 27h 45m , Distance: 1630 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express - 12410 Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express 12410 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 GS SLR NGP

Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express 12410 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 GS SLR NGP

Time Table of Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express - 12410 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express 12410 train . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
15:20
040
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
17:28
17:30
012m134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:28
18:30
012m187.7
Dabra
(DBA)
21:05
21:06
021m348.1
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
21:50
22:00
0310m403.4
Lalitpur
(LAR)
23:02
23:04
022m493.8
Bina Junction
(BINA)
00:10
00:15
125m556.6
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
00:48
00:50
12,32m602.4
Vidisha
(BHS)
01:13
01:15
12,32m641.9
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
02:10
02:15
115m695.5
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
03:13
03:15
122m769.3
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
03:55
04:05
1410m787.3
GHORADONGRI
(GDYA)
05:02
05:04
122m857.7
BETUL
(BZU)
05:39
05:42
113m894.4
AMLA JN
(AMLA)
06:03
06:05
122m917.5
MULTAI
(MTY)
06:22
06:24
122m940.6
PANDHURNA
(PAR)
07:08
07:10
112m981.2
NARKHER
(NRKR)
07:25
07:27
122m999.5
KATOL
(KATL)
07:48
07:50
112m1024.7
NAGPUR
(NGP)
09:00
09:35
14,535m1085.7
BHANDARA ROAD
(BRD)
10:27
10:29
122m1147.5
TUMSAR ROAD
(TMR)
10:43
10:45
122m1165.6
GONDIA JN
(G)
11:27
11:29
142m1215.3
DONGARGARH
(DGG)
12:28
12:30
122m1288.4
RAJ NANDGAON
(RJN)
12:52
12:54
112m1319.8
DURG
(DURG)
13:25
13:30
135m1350.2
RAIPUR JN
(R)
14:05
14:15
1510m1387.2
TILDA
(TLD)
14:55
14:57
122m1425.3
BHATAPARA
(BYT)
15:15
15:17
132m1451.4
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
16:45
17:00
1115m1498
AKALTARA
(AKT)
17:27
17:29
132m1524.8
CHAMPA
(CPH)
17:49
17:51
112m1550.6
KHARSIA
(KHS)
18:23
18:25
112m1596.4
RAIGARH
(RIG)
19:05
131630.3

Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express 12410 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto RAIGARH.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1630 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express-12410 departs from Mathura Junction at 17:30 and arrives RAIGARH at 19:05 on day 1.

12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express train has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express?

Ans. 59 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express?

Ans. 1630 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to RAIGARH in Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations