H. Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express (12410) Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 27h 45m      35 halts
Distance: 1636 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUEWEDTHUSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE WED THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 27h 45m , Distance: 1636 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train H. Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express - 12410

H. Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express ( 12410 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 A1 B1 B2 B3 GS SLR NGP

H. Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express ( 12410 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 A1 B1 B2 B3 GS SLR NGP

Time Table of H. Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express-12410

The table below shows the time schedule of H. Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express (12410) . Timing of H. Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
15:20
040
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
17:28
17:30
012m134
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
18:27
18:30
013m187.7
Dabra
(DBA)
21:05
21:06
01m348.1
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
21:50
22:00
0310m403.4
Lalitpur Junction
(LAR)
23:02
23:04
022m493.8
Bina Junction
(BINA)
00:10
00:15
125m556.6
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
00:48
00:50
12m602.4
Vidisha
(BHS)
01:13
01:15
112m641.9
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
02:10
02:15
115m695.5
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
03:13
03:15
122m769.3
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
03:50
04:00
1410m787.4
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
05:02
05:04
122m857.7
Dharakhoh
(DHQ)
05:14
05:16
12m872.8
Maramjhiri
(MJY)
05:32
05:34
12m885.8
Betul
(BZU)
05:39
05:42
113m894.4
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
06:03
06:05
122m917.5
Multai
(MTY)
06:22
06:24
122m940.7
Pandhurna
(PAR)
07:08
07:10
112m981.3
Narkher Junction
(NRKR)
07:25
07:27
122m999.5
Katol
(KATL)
07:48
07:50
112m1024.8
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
09:00
09:40
1540m1085.7
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
10:24
10:26
122m1147.5
Tumsar Road Junction
(TMR)
10:40
10:42
122m1165.6
Gondia Junction
(G)
11:26
11:28
142m1215.3
Dongargarh
(DGG)
12:23
12:25
122m1288.4
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
12:48
12:50
112m1319.8
Durg Junction
(DURG)
13:25
13:30
135m1350.2
Raipur Junction
(R)
14:05
14:15
1510m1393.3
Tilda
(TLD)
14:55
14:57
122m1431.4
Bhatapara
(BYT)
15:15
15:17
132m1457.6
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
16:45
17:00
1115m1504.2
Akaltara
(AKT)
17:24
17:26
132m1531
Champa Junction
(CPH)
17:48
17:50
112m1556.8
Kharsia
(KHS)
18:20
18:22
112m1602.5
Raigarh
(RIG)
19:05
destination
131636.5

H. Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express (12410) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Raigarh .It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1636 km and reaches its destination on day 1. H. Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express-12410 departs from Mathura Junction at 17:30 and arrives Raigarh at 19:05 on day 1.

12410 H. Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.