Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express (12406) Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 24h 30m      29 halts
Distance: 1477 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
SUNFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 24h 30m , Distance: 1477 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express - 12406

Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express ( 12406 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 A1 B1 B2 B3 GS SLR

Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express ( 12406 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 A1 B1 B2 B3 GS SLR

Time Table of Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express-12406

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express (12406) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
15:20
040
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
17:28
17:30
012m134
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
18:27
18:30
013m187.7
Dabra
(DBA)
21:05
21:06
021m348.1
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
21:50
22:00
0310m403.4
Lalitpur Junction
(LAR)
23:02
23:04
022m493.8
Bina Junction
(BINA)
00:10
00:15
125m556.6
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
00:48
00:50
12,32m602.4
Vidisha
(BHS)
01:13
01:15
12,32m641.9
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
02:10
02:15
115m695.5
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
03:13
03:15
122m769.3
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
03:50
04:00
1410m787.4
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
05:02
05:04
122m857.7
Dharakhoh
(DHQ)
05:14
05:16
12m872.8
Maramjhiri
(MJY)
05:32
05:34
12m885.8
Betul
(BZU)
05:39
05:42
113m894.4
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
06:03
06:05
132m917.5
Multai
(MTY)
06:22
06:24
122m940.7
Pandhurna
(PAR)
07:08
07:10
112m981.3
Narkher Junction
(NRKR)
07:25
07:27
112m999.5
Katol
(KATL)
07:48
07:50
112m1024.8
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
09:00
09:15
1615m1085.7
Wardha Junction
(WR)
10:30
10:35
135m1164.5
Pulgaon Junction
(PLO)
10:56
10:58
122m1194.2
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
11:15
11:17
112m1214.1
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
12:25
12:30
115m1259.7
Akola Junction
(AK)
13:20
13:25
115m1338.7
Shegaon
(SEG)
13:52
13:54
112m1375.8
Malkapur
(MKU)
14:28
14:30
112m1427.8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
15:50
destination
131477.3

Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express (12406) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Bhusaval Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1477 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express-12406 departs from Mathura Junction at 17:30 and arrives Bhusaval Junction at 15:50 on day 1.

12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.