Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express - 12406 Train Schedule

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 24h 30m   28 halts
Distance: 1478 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
SUNFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 24h 30m , Distance: 1478 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express - 12406 Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express 12406 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 GS SLR

Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express 12406 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 GS SLR

Time Table of Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express - 12406 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express 12406 train . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
15:20
040
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
17:28
17:30
012m134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:28
18:30
012m187.7
Dabra
(DBA)
21:05
21:06
021m348.1
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
21:50
22:00
0310m403.4
Lalitpur
(LAR)
23:02
23:04
022m493.8
Bina Junction
(BINA)
00:10
00:15
125m556.6
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
00:48
00:50
12,32m602.4
Vidisha
(BHS)
01:13
01:15
12,32m641.9
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
02:10
02:15
115m695.5
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
03:13
03:15
122m769.3
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
03:55
04:05
1410m787.3
GHORADONGRI
(GDYA)
05:02
05:04
122m857.7
BETUL
(BZU)
05:39
05:42
113m894.4
AMLA JN
(AMLA)
06:03
06:05
132m917.5
MULTAI
(MTY)
06:22
06:24
122m940.6
PANDHURNA
(PAR)
07:08
07:10
112m981.2
NARKHER
(NRKR)
07:25
07:27
112m999.5
KATOL
(KATL)
07:48
07:50
112m1024.7
NAGPUR
(NGP)
09:00
09:15
1615m1085.7
wardha Junction
(WR)
10:30
10:35
135m1164.5
PULGAON JN
(PLO)
10:56
10:58
122m1194.2
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
11:15
11:17
112m1214.1
BADNERA JN
(BD)
12:25
12:30
115m1259.7
MURTAJAPUR
(MZR)
12:59
13:00
111m1301.5
AKOLA JN
(AK)
13:20
13:25
115m1338.7
SHEGAON
(SEG)
13:52
13:54
112m1375.8
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
14:28
14:30
112m1428.1
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
15:50
131478.1

Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express 12406 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Bhusaval Junction.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1478 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express-12406 departs from Mathura Junction at 17:30 and arrives Bhusaval Junction at 15:50 on day 1.

12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express train has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express?

Ans. 60 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express?

Ans. 1478 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction in Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations