Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) - 12392 Train Schedule

New Delhi to RAJGIR

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 21h 20m   32 halts
Distance: 1102 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 21h 20m , Distance: 1102 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) - 12392 Train

Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) 12392 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN HA1 A1 B3 B2 B1 PC S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) 12392 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN HA1 A1 B3 B2 B1 PC S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) - 12392 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) 12392 train . Timing of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:10
060
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
13:53
13:55
022m24.9
MORADABAD
(MB)
16:02
16:10
038m165.7
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
18:47
18:49
022m326.7
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
21:15
21:30
0615m491.3
NIHALGARH
(NHH)
22:46
22:48
012m580.3
MUSAFIR KHANA
(MFKA)
23:04
23:05
0--1m599.2
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
23:33
23:35
012m630.8
JAUNPUR CITY
(JOP)
00:36
00:38
112m716.6
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
02:25
02:40
1915m774.1
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
03:33
03:43
11,310m792.2
DILDARNAGAR JN
(DLN)
04:35
04:37
112m849.9
GAHMAR
(GMR)
04:47
04:49
112m865.7
BUXAR
(BXR)
05:06
05:08
112m886.1
DUMRAON
(DURE)
05:21
05:23
112m902.5
BIHIYA
(BEA)
05:46
05:48
112m933.2
ARA
(ARA)
06:02
06:04
112m954.6
BIHTA
(BTA)
06:19
06:21
112m976.6
DANAPUR
(DNR)
06:40
06:42
112m993.9
PHULWANI SHARIF
(PWS)
06:48
06:50
122m997.6
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
07:05
07:15
11,210m1003.6
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR
(RJPB)
07:24
07:26
142m1006.2
PATNA SAHEB
(PNC)
07:37
07:39
112m1013.5
FATWA
(FUT)
07:49
07:51
122m1025.4
KHUSROPUR
(KOO)
08:00
08:02
112m1033.8
BAKHTIYARPUR JN
(BKP)
08:20
08:22
132m1048.7
HARNAUT
(HRT)
08:31
08:33
11,22m1059
WENA
(WENA)
08:41
08:43
1--2m1064.2
BIHAR SHARIF
(BEHS)
09:02
09:04
1--2m1078.1
POE
(POE)
09:18
09:20
112m1084.1
NALANDA
(NLD)
09:28
09:30
112m1090.7
SILAO
(SILO)
09:39
09:41
112m1095.7
RAJGIR
(RGD)
10:30
111101.9

Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) 12392 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto RAJGIR.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1102 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)-12392 departs from Ghaziabad at 13:55 and arrives RAJGIR at 10:30 on day 1.

12392 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) train has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 1102 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to RAJGIR in Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations