Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) (12392) Train Schedule

New Delhi to Rajgir
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 21h 0m      31 halts
Distance: 1102 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 21h 0m , Distance: 1102 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) - 12392

Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) ( 12392 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN HA1 A1 B3 B2 B1 PC S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) ( 12392 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN HA1 A1 B3 B2 B1 PC S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)-12392

The table below shows the time schedule of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) (12392) . Timing of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
13:10
060
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
13:53
13:55
022m24.9
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
15:57
16:05
038m165.7
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
18:49
18:52
023m326.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
21:15
21:25
0610m491.3
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
22:50
22:52
012m580.3
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
23:14
23:15
01m599.2
Sultanpur Junction
(SLN)
23:43
23:45
012m630.8
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
00:41
00:43
112m716.5
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
02:25
02:40
1815m774.2
Mughal Sarai Junction
(MGS)
03:33
03:43
1110m792.2
Dildarnagar Junction
(DLN)
04:35
04:37
112m849.7
Gahmar
(GMR)
04:47
04:49
112m865.4
Buxar
(BXR)
05:06
05:08
112m885.9
Dumraon
(DURE)
05:21
05:23
112m902.3
Ara Junction
(ARA)
05:58
06:00
112m954.3
Bihta
(BTA)
06:14
06:16
112m976.3
Danapur
(DNR)
06:31
06:33
112m993.7
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
06:42
06:44
122m997.4
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
07:05
07:15
11,210m1003.4
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
(RJPB)
07:25
07:27
142m1006
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
07:34
07:36
112m1013.2
Fatuha Junction
(FUT)
07:47
07:49
122m1025.2
Khusropur
(KOO)
07:57
07:59
112m1033.6
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
08:20
08:22
132m1048.5
Harnaut
(HRT)
08:31
08:33
11,22m1058.8
Wena
(WENA)
08:42
08:44
12m1063.9
Bihar Sharif Junction
(BEHS)
09:05
09:09
14m1077.8
Pawapuri Road Halt
(POE)
09:15
09:17
112m1083.9
Nalanda
(NLD)
09:35
09:37
112m1090.4
Silao
(SILO)
09:44
09:46
112m1095.5
Rajgir
(RGD)
10:10
destination
111101.7

Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) (12392) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Rajgir .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1102 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)-12392 departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 13:55 and arrives Rajgir at 10:10 on day 1.

12392 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.