Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express (12372) Train Schedule

Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 39h 20m      27 halts
Distance: 2249 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 39h 20m , Distance: 2249 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express - 12372

Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express ( 12372 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS GS HA1 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR

Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express ( 12372 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS HA1 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR

Time Table of Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express-12372

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express (12372) . Timing of Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jaisalmer
(JSM)
origin
01:10
020
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
03:01
03:04
013m109.1
Phalodi Junction
(PLCJ)
04:17
04:20
013m155.7
Napasar
(NPS)
06:53
06:55
02m344.6
Sri Dungargarh
(SDGH)
07:27
07:29
02m391.4
Rajaldesar
(RJR)
08:13
08:15
02m438
Ratangarh Junction
(RTGH)
08:35
08:40
05m454.9
Churu Junction
(CUR)
09:15
09:20
015m497.8
Sadulpur Junction
(SDLP)
10:05
10:10
05m555.6
Mahendragarh
(MHRG)
11:18
11:20
01,22m646.4
Rewari Junction
(RE)
12:50
12:55
075m696.8
Gurgaon
(GGN)
13:36
13:38
022m748.1
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
14:01
14:03
022m765.1
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
14:45
15:05
01320m779.2
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
15:53
15:55
012m799.5
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
18:15
18:30
015m940.4
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
19:57
20:00
013m1030.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
23:35
23:45
0310m1266
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
01:00
01:05
15m1343.9
Amethi
(AME)
01:51
01:53
12m1404
Pratapgarh Junction
(PBH)
02:30
02:35
125m1439.1
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
05:05
05:20
1515m1567.1
Mughal Sarai Junction
(MGS)
06:15
06:35
11,320m1585.2
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
08:45
08:50
125m1790.4
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)
12:08
12:18
110m1989.9
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
13:07
13:22
15,615m2048.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
13:52
13:54
142m2090.4
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
16:30
destination
182248.6

Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express (12372) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jaisalmer station and runs upto Howrah Junction .It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2249 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express-12372 departs from Ramdevra at 03:04 and arrives Howrah Junction at 16:30 on day 1.

12372 Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.