Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express - 12372 Train Schedule

JAISALMER to HOWRAH JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 39h 30m   28 halts
Distance: 2249 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 39h 30m , Distance: 2249 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express - 12372 Train

Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express 12372 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS GS HA1 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR

Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express 12372 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS HA1 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR

Time Table of Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express - 12372 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express 12372 train . Timing of Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., JAISALMER

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
JAISALMER
(JSM)
01:25
020
RAMDEVRA
(RDRA)
03:08
03:11
013m109.1
PHALODI JN
(PLCJ)
04:17
04:20
013m155.7
Napasar
(NPS)
06:53
06:55
0--2m344.7
SRI DUNGARGARH
(SDGH)
07:27
07:29
0--2m391
Rajaldesar
(RJR)
08:13
08:15
0--2m438
RATANGARH JN
(RTGH)
08:35
08:40
0--5m454.8
CHURU
(CUR)
09:15
09:20
015m497.8
SADULPUR JN
(SDLP)
10:05
10:10
025m555.6
LOHARU
(LHU)
10:46
10:48
0--2m605.5
MAHENDRAGARH
(MHRG)
11:18
11:20
01,22m646.4
REWARI
(RE)
12:50
12:55
075m696.8
GURGAON
(GGN)
13:36
13:38
022m748
DELHI CANTT
(DEC)
14:01
14:03
022m765.1
DELHI
(DLI)
14:45
15:05
01320m779.2
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
15:53
15:55
01,22m799.5
MORADABAD
(MB)
18:07
18:15
0--8m940.3
BAREILLY
(BE)
19:57
19:59
012m1030.7
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
23:35
23:45
0310m1266
RAE BARELI JN
(RBL)
01:00
01:05
125m1343.8
AMETHI
(AME)
01:51
01:53
1--2m1403.9
PRATAPGARH JN
(PBH)
02:30
02:35
125m1439
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
05:05
05:20
1515m1567.1
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
06:15
06:35
1--20m1585.2
GAYA JN
(GAYA)
08:45
08:50
125m1790.3
DHANBAD JN
(DHN)
12:06
12:16
1110m1989.8
ASANSOL JN
(ASN)
13:07
13:22
15,615m2048.1
DURGAPUR
(DGR)
13:52
13:54
142m2090.3
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
16:55
182248.6

Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express 12372 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from JAISALMER station and runs upto HOWRAH JN.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2249 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express-12372 departs from RAMDEVRA at 03:11 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 16:55 on day 1.

12372 Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express train has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express?

Ans. 2249 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between JAISALMER to HOWRAH JN in Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations