Coalfield Express (12340) Train Schedule

Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 4h 30m      11 halts
Distance: 259 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 4h 30m , Distance: 259 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Coalfield Express - 12340

Coalfield Express ( 12340 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN D3 D2 D1 C2 C1 GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR

Coalfield Express ( 12340 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN D3 D2 D1 C2 C1 GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Coalfield Express-12340

The table below shows the time schedule of Coalfield Express (12340) . Timing of Coalfield Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)
origin
05:55
02,60
Kumardubi
(KMME)
06:28
06:29
021m38.6
Barakar
(BRR)
06:33
06:34
021m41.2
Sitarampur Junction
(STN)
06:45
06:46
021m49.5
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
07:00
07:03
053m58.3
RaniGanj
(RNG)
07:18
07:19
041m76.7
Andal Junction
(UDL)
07:29
07:31
032m83.7
Waria
(OYR)
07:38
07:39
031m91.8
Durgapur
(DGR)
07:50
07:52
04,52m100.5
Panagarh
(PAN)
08:03
08:04
031m116.3
Mankar
(MNAE)
08:14
08:15
031m126.6
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
10:25
destination
012258.7

Coalfield Express (12340) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Dhanbad Junction station and runs upto Howrah Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 259 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Coalfield Express-12340 departs from Kumardubi at 06:29 and arrives Howrah Junction at 10:25 on day 0.

12340 Coalfield Express has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.