Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) (12295) Train Schedule

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to Danapur
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 5m      36 halts
Distance: 2697 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 5m , Distance: 2697 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) - 12295

Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ( 12295 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 S10 S11 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 A3 GN GN SLR MAS

Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ( 12295 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 S10 S11 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 A3 GN GN SLR MAS

Time Table of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)-12295

The table below shows the time schedule of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) (12295) . Timing of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
(SBC)
origin
09:00
010
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
(BNC)
09:10
09:12
022m4.3
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
09:21
09:23
022m13.7
Kuppam
(KPN)
10:36
10:38
012m104.3
Jolarpettai Junction
(JTJ)
11:28
11:30
052m144.9
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
12:35
12:40
025m229.4
Arakkonam Junction
(AJJ)
13:33
13:35
022m290.4
Chennai Central
(MAS)
15:15
15:45
01030m358.5
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
18:03
18:05
01,32m496.1
Nellore
(NLR)
18:23
18:25
022m534.5
Ongole
(OGL)
19:53
19:54
011m651.2
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
22:25
22:35
01010m789.8
Warangal
(WL)
01:05
01:06
121m997.6
Ramagundam
(RDM)
02:39
02:40
111m1098.8
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
03:32
03:33
111m1170.9
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
05:00
05:10
1410m1240.8
Chandrapur
(CD)
05:29
05:30
121m1254.5
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
07:12
07:13
11m1373
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
08:20
08:30
1110m1449.2
Pandhurna
(PAR)
10:08
10:09
121m1553.7
Teegaon
(TEO)
10:15
10:17
12m1562.6
Chichonda
(CCD)
10:38
10:40
12m1579.1
Betul
(BZU)
11:40
11:41
121m1640.6
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
12:22
12:24
112m1677.2
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
14:35
14:45
110m1747.6
Pipariya
(PPI)
15:38
15:40
112m1815.1
Narsinghpur
(NU)
16:40
16:42
112m1908.7
Jabalpur Junction
(JBP)
18:10
18:20
1510m1992.8
Katni Junction
(KTE)
19:30
19:35
125m2083.6
Maihar
(MYR)
20:28
20:30
112m2146.6
Satna Junction
(STA)
21:05
21:15
1310m2182
Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)
(COI)
01:10
01:20
2210m2352.2
Mirzapur
(MZP)
02:35
02:40
225m2432.4
Mughal Sarai Junction
(MGS)
05:08
05:18
2210m2495.6
Buxar
(BXR)
06:25
06:27
212m2589.2
Ara Junction
(ARA)
07:53
07:55
212m2657.7
Danapur
(DNR)
09:05
destination
21,22697

Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) (12295) is a SuperFast Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) station and runs upto Danapur .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2697 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)-12295 departs from Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) at 09:12 and arrives Danapur at 09:05 on day 2.

12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.