Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) - 12295 Train Schedule

BANGALORE CY JN to DANAPUR

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 5m   34 halts
Distance: 2696 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 5m , Distance: 2696 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) - 12295 Train

Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) 12295 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 S10 S11 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 A3 GN GN SLR MAS

Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) 12295 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 S10 S11 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 A3 GN GN SLR MAS

Time Table of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) - 12295 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) 12295 train . Timing of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BANGALORE CY JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
09:00
010
BANGALORE CANT
(BNC)
09:10
09:12
022m4.3
KRISHNARAJAPURM
(KJM)
09:21
09:23
022m13.7
KUPPAM
(KPN)
10:36
10:38
012m104.3
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
11:28
11:30
052m144.9
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
12:35
12:40
025m229.4
ARAKKONAM
(AJJ)
13:33
13:35
022m290.4
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
15:15
15:45
01030m358.5
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
17:48
17:50
01,32m496.1
NELLORE
(NLR)
18:06
18:08
022m534.5
ONGOLE
(OGL)
19:33
19:34
011m651.2
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
22:25
22:30
0105m789.8
Warangal JN
(WL)
01:05
01:06
121m996.4
RAMGUNDAM
(RDM)
02:39
02:40
111m1097.6
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
(SKZR)
03:32
03:33
111m1169.8
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
05:00
05:10
1410m1239.6
CHANDRAPUR
(CD)
05:29
05:30
121m1253.3
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
07:12
07:13
1--1m1371.9
NAGPUR
(NGP)
08:20
08:30
1110m1448.1
PANDHURNA
(PAR)
10:08
10:09
121m1552.6
BETUL
(BZU)
11:40
11:41
121m1639.4
GHORADONGRI
(GDYA)
12:22
12:24
112m1676.1
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
14:35
14:45
1610m1746.4
PIPARIYA
(PPI)
15:38
15:40
112m1813.9
NARSINGHPUR
(NU)
16:40
16:42
112m1907.5
JABALPUR
(JBP)
18:10
18:20
1510m1991.6
KATNI
(KTE)
19:35
19:40
125m2082.5
MAIHAR
(MYR)
20:28
20:30
112m2145.4
SATNA
(STA)
21:05
21:15
1310m2180.9
ACOI
(ACOI)
01:05
01:15
2--10m2351
MIRZAPUR
(MZP)
02:40
02:45
225m2431.2
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
05:08
05:18
2--10m2494.4
BUXAR
(BXR)
06:27
06:29
212m2588.3
ARA
(ARA)
07:53
07:55
212m2656.8
DANAPUR
(DNR)
09:05
21,22696.1

Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) 12295 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from BANGALORE CY JN station and runs upto DANAPUR.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2696 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)-12295 departs from BANGALORE CANT at 09:12 and arrives DANAPUR at 09:05 on day 2.

12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) train has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 2696 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BANGALORE CY JN to DANAPUR in Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations