Kochuveli Dehradun Sf Express - 12287 Train Schedule

KOCHUVELI to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 61h 15m   22 halts
Distance: 3152 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 61h 15m , Distance: 3152 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Kochuveli Dehradun Sf Express - 12287 Train

Kochuveli Dehradun Sf Express 12287 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0

Kochuveli Dehradun Sf Express 12287 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Kochuveli Dehradun Sf Express - 12287 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Dehradun Sf Express 12287 train . Timing of Kochuveli Dehradun Sf Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KOCHUVELI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KOCHUVELI
(KCVL)
08:45
0--0
MUGHAL SARAI JN
(MGS)
18:40
0--0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
18:25
0--0
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
15:00
050
METUPALAIYAM
(MTP)
15:40
0--0
BANGALORE CANT
(BNC)
16:20
0--0
Firozpur Cantt
(FZR)
07:15
0--0
BARMER
(BME)
14:15
0--0
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
16:25
0--0
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
06:45
0--0
GUWAHATI
(GHY)
13:15
0--0
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
14:55
060
AJMER
(AII)
21:05
0--0
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
20:05
0--0
DHANBAD JN
(DHN)
16:00
0--0
Mumbai CST
(CSTM)
09:30
0--0
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
05:30
020
DUVVADA
(DVD)
15:23
15:25
0--2m17.2
KISHANGARH
(KSG)
21:32
21:34
0--2m25.3
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
22:15
22:17
0--2m137.7
BOKARO STL CITY
(BKSC)
17:30
17:35
0--5m49.2
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
09:43
09:45
0--2m9
NADIAD JN
(ND)
06:12
06:13
0--1m45.8
QUILON JN
(QLN)
09:35
09:40
0--5m57.5
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
19:10
19:20
0--10m18.1
MORADABAD
(MB)
21:00
21:05
0--5m165.7
vizianagaram
(VZM)
17:20
17:25
0--5m61.1
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
16:50
16:55
0--5m133.6
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
16:40
17:00
0--20m35.8
KRISHNARAJAPURM
(KJM)
16:32
16:33
0--1m9.4
Faridkot
(FDK)
07:43
07:45
0--2m32.2
BALOTRA JN
(BLT)
15:45
15:47
0--2m96.2
Thane
(TNA)
16:43
16:45
0--2m16.5
NADIAD JN
(ND)
07:25
07:27
0--2m45.8
RANGIYA JN
(RNY)
13:57
14:00
0--3m47.6
CHANDIL JN
(CNI)
17:23
17:25
0--2m168.5
ERODE JN
(ED)
18:55
19:05
0--10m136.6
KUPPAM
(KPN)
18:10
18:11
0--1m100
Bhatinda Junction
(BTI)
08:35
08:40
0--5m87.7
SAMDHARI JN
(SMR)
16:33
16:35
0--2m129
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
17:07
17:10
0--3m34.6
ANAND JN
(ANND)
07:45
07:47
0--2m64.2
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
15:35
15:40
0--5m156.7
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
16:54
16:56
0--2m150.5
PHULERA JN
(FL)
22:10
22:12
0--2m80.1
MURI
(MURI)
18:28
18:30
0--2m101.9
ONGOLE
(OGL)
00:10
00:12
1--2m292.7
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
10:30
10:35
0--5m51.5
ANAND JN
(ANND)
06:28
06:30
0--2m64.2
CHENGANNUR
(CNGR)
10:35
10:37
0--2m118.6
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
23:10
23:20
0--10m300.9
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
01:05
01:15
1--10m491.3
SRIKAKULAM ROAD
(CHE)
18:14
18:15
0--1m130.7
RANCHI
(RNC)
19:35
19:50
0--15m161.9
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
02:45
03:00
1--15m431.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
06:50
06:55
015m98.7
KOTTAYAM
(KTYM)
11:25
11:28
0--3m153.3
MORADABAD
(MB)
03:25
03:35
1--10m626.5
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
05:00
05:10
1--10m774.1
PALASA
(PSA)
19:14
19:15
0--1m203.6
PURULIA JN
(PRR)
18:12
18:15
0--3m222.6
SALEM JN
(SA)
20:00
20:05
0--5m196.3
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
20:35
20:40
0--5m225.1
HANUMANGARH JN
(HMH)
10:20
10:25
0--5m180.1
LUNI JN
(LUNI)
18:15
0--177.8
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:35
19:40
0--5m166.7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
08:30
08:40
0--10m98.7
NEW AILPURDAUR
(NOQ)
17:12
17:14
0--2m263.2
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
17:38
17:40
0--2m200.6
JAIPUR
(JP)
23:10
23:20
0--10m134.7
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
21:55
22:00
0--5m316.7
CHITTOR
(CTO)
21:38
21:39
0--1m257.9
PILI BANGAN
(PGK)
10:53
10:55
0--2m205.4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
22:30
22:40
0--10m423.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
09:28
09:30
0--2m169.3
NEW COOCH BEHAR
(NCB)
17:28
17:30
0--2m282
TADEPALLIGUDEM
(TDD)
18:15
18:16
0--1m242.2
DURGAPURA
(DPA)
23:28
23:30
0--2m142.1
Warangal JN
(WL)
06:00
06:02
1--2m637.9
HATIA
(HTE)
20:05
20:10
0--5m168.9
Surat
(ST)
09:05
09:15
0210m228.4
ERNAKULAM TOWN
(ERN)
12:45
12:50
0--5m213.3
New Delhi
(NDLS)
06:00
1--792.2
MUGHAL SARAI JN
(MGS)
05:50
1--792.2
BERHAMPUR
(BAM)
20:06
20:08
0--2m278
BOKARO STL CITY
(BKSC)
19:12
19:15
0--3m283.7
NANDURBAR
(NDB)
11:56
11:59
0--3m389.2
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
13:10
13:25
0--15m189.5
Thrissur City
(TCR)
13:55
13:57
0--2m284.7
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
22:05
22:15
0--10m425.3
DHANBAD JN
(DHN)
20:41
20:39
081438m332.8
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
23:15
23:17
0--2m401.2
TIRUPATI
(TPTY)
23:10
23:12
0--2m329.8
SURATGARH JN
(SOG)
11:25
11:30
0--5m230.2
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
04:55
05:05
1--10m822.6
Surat
(ST)
10:30
10:35
025m228.4
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
19:30
0--407.5
ELURU
(EE)
18:57
18:59
0--2m290
BANSTHALI NIWAI
(BNLW)
00:02
00:04
1--2m200.7
RAMGUNDAM
(RDM)
07:25
07:27
1--2m739.1
ROURKELA
(ROU)
22:50
23:00
0--10m333.4
Lalitpur
(LAR)
07:50
07:52
1--2m1024.3
Valsad
(BL)
11:35
11:37
032m297.4
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
20:40
20:55
0515m349.6
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
01:25
01:40
1--15m266.5
BELAMPALLI
(BPA)
08:01
08:03
1--2m772.6
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
00:30
00:35
1--5m434.5
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
14:18
14:20
0--2m539.2
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
16:10
16:15
0--5m373.1
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
15:00
15:05
0--5m317.8
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
22:35
22:40
0--5m444.4
CHITTOR
(CTO)
23:58
00:01
0--3m434
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
23:25
23:30
0--5m339.6
LUNKARANSAR
(LKS)
12:58
13:00
012m332.5
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
17:55
18:05
0--10m451.9
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
16:30
16:35
0--5m404
CUTTACK
(CTC)
23:10
23:15
0--5m472.1
TIRUPATI
(TPTY)
01:13
01:15
1--2m506
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
01:04
01:05
1--1m423
LALGARH JN
(LGH)
14:00
14:02
0--2m408.2
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
09:15
09:30
1--15m1114.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:57
11:59
022m323.6
KHAMMAM
(KMT)
22:38
22:40
0--2m448.7
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
03:00
03:20
1--20m374.4
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
09:55
10:05
1--10m881.1
SAMBALPUR CITY
(SBPY)
01:24
01:25
1--1m479.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
15:00
15:10
0310m563.4
Boisar
(BOR)
13:09
13:11
032m393.9
Warangal JN
(WL)
00:26
00:28
122m556.2
BARAN
(BAZ)
04:05
04:07
1--2m440.7
CHANDRAPUR
(CD)
10:23
10:25
1--2m894.8
ANGUL
(ANGL)
03:45
03:50
1--5m630.2
AKOLA JN
(AK)
17:21
17:24
033m702.8
GULBARGA
(GR)
19:59
20:02
0--3m564.9
Kannur Main
(CAN)
18:00
18:05
0--5m493.1
DHENKANAL
(DNKL)
00:14
00:15
1--1m529.4
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
01:30
01:35
1--5m515.8
NELLORE
(NLR)
01:31
01:32
1--1m461.4
BIKANER JN
(BKN)
14:20
14:30
0--10m412.1
ORAI
(ORAI)
11:05
11:07
1--2m1228.6
TALCHER ROAD
(TLHD)
00:54
00:55
1--1m577.8
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
03:04
03:06
1--2m599.2
ONGOLE
(OGL)
03:04
03:05
1--1m578.1
NOKHA
(NOK)
15:15
15:17
0--2m476.3
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
13:30
13:50
1--20m1335
Vasai Road
(BSR)
14:10
14:20
0--10m444.6
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
04:25
04:35
1410m799.4
RUTHIYAI
(RTA)
06:10
06:12
1--2m538.6
NAGPUR
(NGP)
13:40
13:50
1--10m1089.6
TALCHER ROAD
(TLHD)
04:04
04:05
1--1m642.5
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
22:20
22:30
0210m1009.6
Wadi jn
(WADI)
21:05
21:10
0--5m601.7
Kasargod
(KGQ)
19:03
19:05
0--2m579.2
GUNA
(GUNA)
06:40
06:50
1--10m559
AMLA JN
(AMLA)
16:21
16:24
1--3m1257.8
DHENKANAL
(DNKL)
04:49
04:50
1--1m690.8
Warangal JN
(WL)
02:17
02:19
112m1252.8
RAICHUR
(RC)
22:30
22:33
0--3m709.3
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
20:15
20:25
0--10m626.3
ANGUL
(ANGL)
01:13
01:15
1--2m590
NELLORE
(NLR)
03:38
03:40
1--2m637.5
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
05:39
1--716.7
NAGAUR
(NGO)
16:00
16:02
0--2m528
LUCKNOWJN
(LJN)
15:10
15:45
1--35m1406.9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
15:20
15:25
0--5m486.3
AKOLA JN
(AK)
09:49
09:52
113m1106.2
ONGOLE
(OGL)
05:37
05:38
1--1m754.2
MERTA ROAD JN
(MTD)
16:50
17:00
0--10m585
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
17:40
17:42
1--2m1571.2
KARJAT
(KJT)
16:03
16:05
0--2m532.8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
12:00
12:10
1410m1245.7
ASHOK NAGAR
(ASKN)
07:26
07:28
1--2m603.2
BETUL
(BZU)
16:39
16:41
1--2m1280.9
CUTTACK
(CTC)
05:45
05:50
1--5m748.2
KHAMMAM
(KMT)
03:40
03:42
1--2m1360.3
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
00:20
00:35
1--15m831
Udupi
(UD)
21:50
21:52
0--2m688.7
SAMBALPUR CITY
(SBPY)
03:24
03:25
1--1m740.6
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:55
19:05
1--10m1387.9
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
06:30
06:35
1--5m775.8
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
05:35
05:50
1615m1459.4
GOOTY
(GY)
01:05
01:10
1--5m859.5
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
02:10
02:20
1--10m939.5
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
04:25
04:30
1--5m785.7
TENALI JN
(TEL)
07:20
07:21
1--1m861.3
JODHPUR JN
(JU)
18:20
18:30
0--10m687.9
BAREILLY
(BE)
18:40
18:45
1--5m1641.9
LONAVALA
(LNL)
16:36
16:38
0--2m560.6
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
12:33
12:35
1--2m1269.8
MUNGAOLI
(MNV)
08:06
08:08
1--2m648.8
MORADABAD
(MB)
20:00
20:10
1--10m1732.2
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
17:45
0--624.3
NANDURBAR
(NDB)
14:52
14:55
1--3m1419.8
Bina Junction
(BINA)
09:00
09:05
1--5m677.6
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
19:20
19:22
1--2m1406
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
06:55
07:05
1--10m795
ELURU
(EE)
06:41
06:43
1--2m1519.1
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
04:25
04:30
1--5m1141.1
Panvel
(PNVL)
13:35
13:40
1--5m1453.8
ROURKELA
(ROU)
05:40
05:50
1--10m886.8
NEW GUNTUR
(NGNT)
08:03
08:05
112m886.3
LUNI JN
(LUNI)
19:15
20:00
0--45m719.9
TADEPALLIGUDEM
(TDD)
07:16
07:17
1--1m1566.8
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
07:40
1--1277.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
15:45
15:50
1--5m1517
HATIA
(HTE)
08:25
08:30
1--5m1051.4
MANGALAGIRI
(MAG)
08:44
08:45
1--1m904.7
PALI MARWAR
(PMY)
20:36
20:38
0--2m761.1
Surat
(ST)
17:55
18:05
1110m1580.6
Vidisha
(BHS)
10:27
10:29
1--2m762.9
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
20:50
20:55
1--5m1479.8
BERHAMPUR
(BAM)
08:48
08:50
1--2m942.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
19:55
20:00
135m1710.3
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
11:20
11:25
1--5m816.5
Vidisha
(BHS)
21:35
21:37
1--2m1533.4
PALASA
(PSA)
09:54
09:55
1--1m1016.6
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
08:02
08:04
1--2m1608.4
Surat
(ST)
19:38
19:40
1--2m1733.2
RANCHI
(RNC)
08:45
08:50
1--5m1058.3
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
09:10
09:40
1--30m916.4
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
21:16
21:18
0--2m792
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
21:50
21:52
1--2m1862.9
MURI
(MURI)
09:48
09:50
1--2m1118.3
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
00:05
00:15
1--10m957.4
ANAND JN
(ANND)
20:23
20:25
1--2m1744.9
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
12:28
12:30
1--2m890.3
Bina Junction
(BINA)
23:00
23:05
1--5m1618.7
SRIKAKULAM ROAD
(CHE)
10:44
10:45
1--1m1089.6
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
08:41
08:43
1--2m1658.5
NADIAD JN
(ND)
20:39
20:40
1--1m1763.6
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
12:55
13:05
1--10m908.3
MUNGAOLI
(MNV)
23:43
23:45
1--2m1647.5
vizianagaram
(VZM)
11:45
11:50
1--5m1159.1
DUVVADA
(DVD)
10:49
10:50
1--1m1791.8
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
06:00
06:05
2--5m2390.2
BOKARO STL CITY
(BKSC)
10:40
10:45
1--5m1171.1
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
01:03
01:05
1--2m1010
GANDHINAGAR CAP
(GNC)
03:03
03:05
1--2m1137.2
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
21:45
171809.4
BETUL
(BZU)
14:43
14:45
1--2m1015.4
ASHOK NAGAR
(ASKN)
00:26
00:28
2--2m1693.1
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
13:00
1--1220.2
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
11:30
141809
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
12:40
13:05
2--25m2848.4
DHANBAD JN
(DHN)
12:10
12:00
1--1430m1220.2
GUNA
(GUNA)
01:10
01:20
2--10m1737.3
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
13:43
13:45
2--2m2871.5
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
03:50
04:00
1--10m1166
AMLA JN
(AMLA)
15:07
15:10
1--3m1038.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
05:45
05:55
1--10m1264.8
NAGPUR
(NGP)
17:15
17:25
1--10m1206.7
RUTHIYAI
(RTA)
01:50
01:52
2--2m1757.7
Meerut City
(MTC)
14:25
14:27
2--2m2918.7
Roorkee
(RK)
16:58
17:00
2--2m3058.1
Surat
(ST)
07:55
08:00
1--5m1394.5
CHANDRAPUR
(CD)
20:05
20:08
1--3m1401.5
BARAN
(BAZ)
03:08
03:10
2--2m1855.6
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
20:45
20:55
1--10m1415.2
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
04:15
04:30
2--15m1921.9
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
18:45
18:47
2--2m3099.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
10:58
11:03
1--5m1610.6
Dehradun
(DDN)
22:00
2--3151.6
Panvel
(PNVL)
12:05
12:15
1--10m1673.8
BELAMPALLI
(BPA)
22:16
22:18
1--2m1523.7
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
05:55
06:10
2--15m2029.8
RAMGUNDAM
(RDM)
22:43
22:45
1--2m1557.2
BANSTHALI NIWAI
(BNLW)
06:54
06:56
2--2m2095.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
16:45
16:50
1--5m1952.1
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
20:50
21:00
1--10m2188.2
Warangal JN
(WL)
00:18
00:20
2--2m1658.4
DURGAPURA
(DPA)
07:38
07:40
2--2m2154.2
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
04:05
04:20
2--15m1865
JAIPUR
(JP)
08:00
08:10
2--10m2161.6
Karwar
(KAWR)
22:15
22:17
1--2m2248.4
Udupi
(UD)
00:58
01:00
2--2m2438.9
ONGOLE
(OGL)
06:18
06:20
2--2m2003.6
PHULERA JN
(FL)
08:58
09:00
2--2m2216.2
KISHANGARH
(KSG)
09:38
09:40
2--2m2271
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
03:05
03:15
2--10m2501.3
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
09:10
09:12
2--2m2158.6
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
11:45
2--2296.3
AJMER
(AII)
10:35
2--2296.3
Kasargod
(KGQ)
03:57
04:00
2--3m2548.5
Kannur Main
(CAN)
05:00
05:05
2--5m2634.6
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
06:45
06:50
2--5m2723.6
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
08:50
09:05
2--15m2809.8
Thrissur City
(TCR)
09:50
09:55
2--5m2842.9
Ernakulam Junction South
(ERS)
11:35
11:45
2--10m2916.9
ALLEPPEY
(ALLP)
12:45
12:50
2--5m2974.1
KAYANKULAM
(KYJ)
13:42
13:45
2--3m3017.4
QUILON JN
(QLN)
14:35
14:40
2--5m3058.3
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
16:15
2--3122.8

Kochuveli Dehradun Sf Express 12287 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from KOCHUVELI station and runs upto TRIVANDRUM CNTL.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 3152 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kochuveli Dehradun Sf Express-12287 departs from MUGHAL SARAI JN at 18:40 and arrives TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 16:15 on day 2.

12287 Kochuveli Dehradun Sf Express train has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kochuveli Dehradun Sf Express?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Kochuveli Dehradun Sf Express?

Ans. 3152 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Kochuveli Dehradun Sf Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Kochuveli Dehradun Sf Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Kochuveli Dehradun Sf Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between KOCHUVELI to TRIVANDRUM CNTL in Kochuveli Dehradun Sf Express train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations