New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) - 12236 Train Schedule

New Delhi to DIBRUGARH

Type: Rajdhani Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 43h 50m   24 halts
Distance: 2452 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 43h 50m , Distance: 2452 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) - 12236 Train

New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) 12236 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 B12 B13 PC A1 A2 A3 A4 H1 EOG

New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) 12236 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 B12 B13 PC A1 A2 A3 A4 H1 EOG

Time Table of New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) - 12236 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) 12236 train . Timing of New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:25
0160
MORADABAD
(MB)
12:10
12:15
015m165.7
BAREILLY
(BE)
13:45
13:48
013m256
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
22:15
22:25
0510m774.1
BALLIA
(BUI)
00:30
00:35
115m913.5
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
01:50
01:55
115m979.7
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
03:00
03:05
14,55m1039.2
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
04:01
04:11
1110m1093
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
05:05
05:10
115m1145.2
KATIHAR JN
(KIR)
08:35
08:45
1110m1354.9
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
10:05
10:07
112m1451.3
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
11:55
12:05
1110m1538.7
NEW COOCH BEHAR
(NCB)
14:08
14:10
132m1664.2
NEW AILPURDAUR
(NOQ)
14:28
14:30
112m1683
KOKRAJHAR
(KOJ)
15:25
15:27
122m1761.7
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
16:18
16:20
132m1789.4
GUWAHATI
(GHY)
19:00
19:20
1120m1946.1
HOJAI
(HJI)
21:36
21:38
1--2m2081.7
LUMDING JN
(LMG)
22:30
22:32
122m2126.6
DIPHU
(DPU)
23:06
23:08
112m2158.9
DIMAPUR
(DMV)
23:50
23:57
117m2196
MARIANI JN
(MXN)
02:25
02:35
2110m2304.3
SIMALUGURI JN
(SLGR)
03:25
03:27
212m2358.4
MORANHAT
(MRHT)
04:20
04:22
212m2411.4
DIBRUGARH
(DBRG)
05:15
232452.5

New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) 12236 train is a Rajdhani Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto DIBRUGARH.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2452 km and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)-12236 departs from MORADABAD at 12:15 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 05:15 on day 2.

12236 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) train has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)?

Ans. 2452 km


Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to DIBRUGARH in New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations