New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) (12236) Train Schedule

New Delhi to Dibrugarh
Type: Rajdhani Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 44h 50m      24 halts
Distance: 2452 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 44h 50m , Distance: 2452 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) - 12236

New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) ( 12236 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 B12 B13 PC A1 A2 A3 A4 H1 EOG

New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) ( 12236 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 B12 B13 PC A1 A2 A3 A4 H1 EOG

Time Table of New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)-12236

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) (12236) . Timing of New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
09:25
0160
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
12:10
12:17
017m165.7
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
13:47
13:50
013m256
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
22:15
22:25
0510m774.1
Ballia
(BUI)
00:30
00:35
115m913.6
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
01:50
01:55
115m979.8
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
03:00
03:05
14,55m1039.3
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
03:55
04:05
1110m1093.1
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
05:05
05:10
15m1145.2
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
08:35
08:45
1110m1355
KishanGanj
(KNE)
10:10
10:12
112m1451.4
New Jalpaiguri Junction
(NJP)
12:05
12:15
1110m1538.7
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
14:18
14:20
132m1664.2
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
14:40
14:42
12m1683
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
15:38
15:40
122m1761.7
New Bongaigaon Junction
(NBQ)
16:35
16:37
12m1789.5
Guwahati
(GHY)
19:30
19:55
1125m1945.9
Hojai
(HJI)
22:05
22:07
12m2081.5
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
23:05
23:07
122m2126.4
Diphu
(DPU)
23:42
23:44
112m2158.7
Dimapur
(DMV)
00:33
00:40
217m2195.8
Mariani Junction
(MXN)
02:55
03:05
2110m2304.1
Simaluguri Junction
(SLGR)
04:00
04:02
212m2358.1
Moranhat
(MRHT)
04:55
04:57
212m2411
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
06:15
destination
232452.1

New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) (12236) is a Rajdhani Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Dibrugarh .It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2452 km and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)-12236 departs from Moradabad Junction at 12:17 and arrives Dibrugarh at 06:15 on day 2.

12236 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.