Lucknow Mail (PT) - 12230 Train Schedule

New Delhi to LUCKNOWJN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 8h 55m   8 halts
Distance: 491 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 8h 55m , Distance: 491 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Lucknow Mail (PT) - 12230 Train

Lucknow Mail (PT) 12230 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG A4 A3 A2 A1 H1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN EOG

Lucknow Mail (PT) 12230 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG A4 A3 A2 A1 H1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN EOG

Time Table of Lucknow Mail (PT) - 12230 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Mail (PT) 12230 train . Timing of Lucknow Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
22:05
0160
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:46
22:48
042m24.9
HAPUR
(HPU)
23:27
23:30
023m61.7
RAMPUR
(RMU)
01:44
01:46
122m192.9
BAREILLY
(BE)
02:50
02:55
115m256
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
04:04
04:06
112m326.7
HARDOI
(HRI)
04:58
05:00
132m389.5
ALAMNAGAR
(AMG)
06:26
06:27
1--1m485.3
LUCKNOWJN
(LJN)
07:00
1--491

Lucknow Mail (PT) 12230 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto LUCKNOWJN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 491 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow Mail (PT)-12230 departs from Ghaziabad at 22:48 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 07:00 on day 1.

12230 Lucknow Mail (PT) train has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow Mail (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Mail (PT)?

Ans. 491 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Mail (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Mail (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Mail (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to LUCKNOWJN in Lucknow Mail (PT) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations