Lucknow Mail (PT) (12230) Train Schedule

New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 8h 40m      7 halts
Distance: 491 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 8h 40m , Distance: 491 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Lucknow Mail (PT) - 12230

Lucknow Mail (PT) ( 12230 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L EOG A4 A3 A2 A1 HA1 H1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN EOG

Lucknow Mail (PT) ( 12230 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG A4 A3 A2 A1 HA1 H1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN EOG

Time Table of Lucknow Mail (PT)-12230

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Mail (PT) (12230) . Timing of Lucknow Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
22:05
0160
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
22:48
22:50
042m24.9
Hapur Junction
(HPU)
23:27
23:30
023m61.7
Rampur Junction
(RMU)
01:52
01:55
123m192.9
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
02:50
02:55
115m256
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
04:00
04:05
115m326.7
Hardoi
(HRI)
04:48
04:53
135m389.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
06:45
destination
11491.3

Lucknow Mail (PT) (12230) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Lucknow Charbagh NR .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 491 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow Mail (PT)-12230 departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 22:50 and arrives Lucknow Charbagh NR at 06:45 on day 1.

12230 Lucknow Mail (PT) has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.