Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) - 12226 Train Schedule

DELHI to AZAMGARH

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 14h 15m   13 halts
Distance: 803 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 14h 15m , Distance: 803 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) - 12226 Train

Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) 12226 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L EOG S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 B1 B2 A1 A2 H1 GS GS GS GS EOG LJN

Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) 12226 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 B1 B2 A1 A2 H1 GS GS GS GS EOG LJN

Time Table of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) - 12226 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) 12226 train . Timing of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., DELHI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
DELHI
(DLI)
19:15
0160
ALIGARH JN
(ALJN)
21:47
21:50
023m126.3
ETAWAH
(ETW)
23:42
23:44
032m296.3
UNNAO JN
(ON)
02:05
02:07
132m453.2
LUCKNOWJN
(LJN)
03:00
03:20
12,320m507.6
BARABANKI JN
(BBK)
04:05
04:07
122m543.2
RUDAULI
(RDL)
04:59
05:00
111m604.5
FAIZABAD JN
(FD)
05:35
05:37
112m642.5
AYODHYA
(AY)
05:53
05:55
112m649.5
AKBARPUR
(ABP)
06:44
06:46
112m703.6
MALIPUR
(MLPR)
07:02
07:04
112m722.5
SHAHGANJ JN
(SHG)
08:00
08:25
13,425m747.5
KHORASON ROAD
(KRND)
08:46
08:48
11,32m768.4
AZAMGARH
(AMH)
09:30
11803.4

Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) 12226 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from DELHI station and runs upto AZAMGARH.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 803 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)-12226 departs from ALIGARH JN at 21:50 and arrives AZAMGARH at 09:30 on day 1.

12226 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 803 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between DELHI to AZAMGARH in Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations