Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) (12226) Train Schedule

Old Delhi Junction to Azamgarh
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 14h 15m      13 halts
Distance: 804 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 14h 15m , Distance: 804 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) - 12226

Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) ( 12226 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L EOG S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 B1 B2 A1 A2 H1 GS GS GS GS EOG LJN

Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) ( 12226 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 B1 B2 A1 A2 H1 GS GS GS GS EOG LJN

Time Table of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)-12226

The table below shows the time schedule of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) (12226) . Timing of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Old Delhi Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
origin
19:15
0160
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
21:47
21:50
02,33m126.3
Etawah Junction
(ETW)
23:40
23:42
032m296.3
Unnao Junction
(ON)
02:05
02:07
132m453.2
Lucknow Junction NER
(LJN)
03:00
03:20
11,220m507.6
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
04:05
04:07
122m543.3
Rudauli
(RDL)
04:59
05:00
11m604.6
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
05:35
05:37
112m642.8
Ayodhya Junction
(AY)
05:53
05:55
112m649.8
Akbarpur Junction
(ABP)
06:44
06:46
112m703.8
Malipur
(MLPR)
07:02
07:04
12m722.8
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
08:00
08:25
1425m747.7
Khorason Road
(KRND)
08:46
08:48
12m768.6
Azamgarh
(AMH)
09:30
destination
11803.6

Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) (12226) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Old Delhi Junction station and runs upto Azamgarh .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 804 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)-12226 departs from Aligarh Junction at 21:50 and arrives Azamgarh at 09:30 on day 1.

12226 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.