Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) (12216) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Type: Garib Rath Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 23h 30m      16 halts
Distance: 1434 km
Avg Speed: 61 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTUEWEDFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI
Classes 3A
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 23h 30m , Distance: 1434 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12216

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) ( 12216 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L GD2 G19 G18 G17 G16 G15 G14 G13 G12 G11 G10 G9 G8 G7 G6 G5 G4 G3 G2 G1 GD1

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) ( 12216 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE GD2 G19 G18 G17 G16 G15 G14 G13 G12 G11 G10 G9 G8 G7 G6 G5 G4 G3 G2 G1 GD1

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)-12216

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) (12216) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
12:45
040
Borivali
(BVI)
13:11
13:13
062m18.4
Surat
(ST)
15:55
16:00
015m252.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
17:32
17:37
045m381.8
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
18:25
18:27
022m435.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
19:20
19:40
0120m480.9
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
20:14
20:16
012m510
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
22:48
22:50
02m637.2
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:35
23:45
0210m689.8
Falna
(FA)
01:25
01:27
122m788.7
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
04:45
05:00
1215m995.2
Jaipur Junction
(JP)
07:05
07:20
1115m1129.9
Alwar Junction
(AWR)
09:16
09:19
113m1281
Rewari Junction
(RE)
10:45
10:50
135m1355.5
Gurgaon
(GGN)
11:26
11:28
122m1406.8
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
11:52
11:54
122m1423.9
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
12:15
destination
141433.6

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) (12216) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Delhi Sarai Rohilla .It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1434 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)-12216 departs from Borivali at 13:13 and arrives Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 12:15 on day 1.

12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.