Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12215 Train Schedule

DELHI S ROHILLA to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Type: Garib Rath Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 22h 50m   16 halts
Distance: 1433 km
Avg Speed: 63 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUETHUSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE THU SAT
Classes 3A
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 22h 50m , Distance: 1433 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12215 Train

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) 12215 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L GD1 G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 G6 G7 G8 G9 G10 G11 G12 G13 G14 G15 G16 G17 G18 G19 GD2

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) 12215 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE GD1 G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 G6 G7 G8 G9 G10 G11 G12 G13 G14 G15 G16 G17 G18 G19 GD2

Time Table of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12215 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) 12215 train . Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., DELHI S ROHILLA

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
DELHI S ROHILLA
(DEE)
09:20
010
DELHI CANTT
(DEC)
09:35
09:37
012m9.7
GURGAON
(GGN)
09:58
10:00
012m26.7
ALWAR
(AWR)
11:45
11:48
023m152.5
JAIPUR
(JP)
14:10
14:20
0310m303.6
AJMER
(AII)
16:30
16:40
0210m438.3
FALNA
(FA)
19:16
19:18
012m644.8
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
21:10
21:20
0110m743.7
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
22:15
22:17
012m796.3
GANDHINAGAR CAP
(GNC)
00:04
00:06
112m923.5
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
01:10
01:30
1420m952.3
NADIAD JN
(ND)
02:11
02:13
112m998.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
03:08
03:13
115m1051
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
03:57
03:59
142m1121.6
Surat
(ST)
04:46
04:51
125m1180.8
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
07:16
07:23
187m1414.4
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
08:10
141432.8

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) 12215 train is a Garib Rath Rake starts from DELHI S ROHILLA station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1433 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)-12215 departs from DELHI CANTT at 09:37 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 08:10 on day 1.

12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. 63 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. 1433 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between DELHI S ROHILLA to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations