Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) (12215) Train Schedule

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus
Type: Garib Rath Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 22h 50m      16 halts
Distance: 1433 km
Avg Speed: 63 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUETHUSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE THU SAT
Classes 3A
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 22h 50m , Distance: 1433 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12215

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) ( 12215 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L GD1 G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 G6 G7 G8 G9 G10 G11 G12 G13 G14 G15 G16 G17 G18 G19 GD2

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) ( 12215 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE GD1 G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 G6 G7 G8 G9 G10 G11 G12 G13 G14 G15 G16 G17 G18 G19 GD2

Time Table of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)-12215

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) (12215) . Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
origin
09:20
010
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
09:35
09:37
012m9.7
Gurgaon
(GGN)
09:58
10:00
012m26.7
Alwar Junction
(AWR)
11:45
11:48
023m152.6
Jaipur Junction
(JP)
14:10
14:20
0310m303.7
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
16:30
16:40
0210m438.4
Falna
(FA)
19:15
19:17
012m644.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
21:12
21:22
0110m743.8
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
22:15
22:17
012m796.3
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
00:04
00:06
112m923.6
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
01:10
01:30
1420m952.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
02:11
02:13
112m998.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
03:08
03:13
115m1051.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
03:57
03:59
142m1121.6
Surat
(ST)
04:46
04:51
125m1180.8
Borivali
(BVI)
07:16
07:23
187m1414.5
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
08:10
destination
141432.9

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) (12215) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla station and runs upto Bandra Terminus .It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1433 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)-12215 departs from Delhi Cantt. at 09:37 and arrives Bandra Terminus at 08:10 on day 1.

12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.