Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express (12212) Train Schedule

Anand Vihar Terminal to Muzaffarpur Junction
Type: Garib Rath Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 21h 10m      12 halts
Distance: 1058 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 3A
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 21h 10m , Distance: 1058 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express - 12212

Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express ( 12212 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L GD1 GE1 G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 G6 G7 G8 G9 G10 G11 G12 G13 G14 G15 G16 G17 G18 GD2

Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express ( 12212 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE GD1 GE1 G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 G6 G7 G8 G9 G10 G11 G12 G13 G14 G15 G16 G17 G18 GD2

Time Table of Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express-12212

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express (12212) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminal

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
20:55
010
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
23:43
23:50
037m153.4
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
01:15
01:18
113m243.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
05:15
05:35
1620m479
Gonda Junction
(GD)
08:05
08:10
125m596.6
Basti
(BST)
09:20
09:22
132m685
Gorakhpur Junction
(GKP)
10:55
11:10
1515m748.5
Bagaha
(BUG)
14:09
14:11
112m856.8
Narkatiaganj Junction
(NKE)
14:53
14:58
115m897.9
Bettiah
(BTH)
15:27
15:32
115m934.7
Sagauli Junction
(SGL)
15:52
15:54
112m957.3
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
16:10
16:15
115m978
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
18:05
destination
141058.2

Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express (12212) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Muzaffarpur Junction .It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1058 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express-12212 departs from Moradabad Junction at 23:50 and arrives Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:05 on day 1.

12212 Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.