Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express - 12212 Train Schedule

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Type: Garib Rath Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 21h 30m   13 halts
Distance: 1058 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 3A
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 21h 30m , Distance: 1058 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express - 12212 Train

Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express 12212 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L GD1 GE1 G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 G6 G7 G8 G9 G10 G11 G12 G13 G14 G15 G16 G17 G18 GD2

Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express 12212 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE GD1 GE1 G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 G6 G7 G8 G9 G10 G11 G12 G13 G14 G15 G16 G17 G18 GD2

Time Table of Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express - 12212 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express 12212 train . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
20:40
010
MORADABAD
(MB)
23:37
23:45
038m153.4
BAREILLY
(BE)
01:18
01:20
112m243.7
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
05:15
05:35
1620m479
GONDA JN
(GD)
08:05
08:10
125m596.5
BASTI
(BST)
09:27
09:30
133m685
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
10:55
11:10
1515m748.4
BAGAHA
(BUG)
14:09
14:11
112m856.8
NARKATIAGANJ JN
(NKE)
14:52
14:57
115m898
BETTIAH
(BTH)
15:28
15:30
112m934.8
SAGAULI JN
(SGL)
16:03
16:05
112m957.5
BAPUDM MOTIHARI
(BMKI)
16:21
16:24
123m978.1
CHAKIA
(CAA)
16:50
16:52
1--2m1010.2
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
18:10
141058.3

Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express 12212 train is a Garib Rath Rake starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL station and runs upto MUZAFFARPUR JN.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1058 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express-12212 departs from MORADABAD at 23:45 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 18:10 on day 1.

12212 Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express?

Ans. 1058 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MUZAFFARPUR JN in Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations