Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12204 Train Schedule

Amritsar Junction to SAHARSA JN

Type: Garib Rath Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 31h 20m   21 halts
Distance: 1712 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNWEDSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN WED SAT
Classes 3A,CC
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 31h 20m , Distance: 1712 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12204 Train

Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) 12204 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L GD2 J4 J3 G14 G13 G12 G11 G10 G9 G8 G7 G6 G5 G4 G3 G2 G1 J2 J1 GD1

Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) 12204 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE GD2 J4 J3 G14 G13 G12 G11 G10 G9 G8 G7 G6 G5 G4 G3 G2 G1 J2 J1 GD1

Time Table of Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12204 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) 12204 train . Timing of Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
04:10
02,40
Beas
(BEAS)
04:38
04:40
022m42.3
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
05:18
05:23
025m78.5
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
08:05
08:10
015m249.1
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:50
11:05
01515m448.2
MORADABAD
(MB)
13:50
13:55
015m613.9
BAREILLY
(BE)
15:18
15:20
012m704.2
HARDOI
(HRI)
17:03
17:05
032m837.7
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
18:42
18:52
0--10m939.5
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
00:05
00:15
1410m1208.9
DEORIA SADAR
(DEOS)
00:59
01:01
132m1258.1
SIWAN JN
(SV)
01:55
02:00
11,25m1327.5
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
03:15
03:20
13,45m1388.7
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
04:25
04:30
145m1448.2
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
05:35
05:40
115m1502.1
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
06:25
06:30
165m1554.2
DALSINGH SARAI
(DSS)
06:51
06:53
122m1577.5
BARAUNI JN
(BJU)
07:35
07:40
135m1605
BEGU SARAI
(BGS)
08:03
08:05
122m1620.3
KHAGARIA
(KGG)
08:34
08:36
122m1660.4
S BHAKHTIYARPUR
(SBV)
09:35
09:37
112m1694.7
SAHARSA JN
(SHC)
11:30
111711.6

Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) 12204 train is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Amritsar Junction station and runs upto SAHARSA JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1712 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)-12204 departs from Beas at 04:40 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 11:30 on day 1.

12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) train has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. 1712 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Junction to SAHARSA JN in Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations