Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) (12204) Train Schedule

Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction
Type: Garib Rath Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 30h 0m      20 halts
Distance: 1712 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SUNWEDSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN WED SAT
Classes 3A,CC
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 30h 0m , Distance: 1712 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12204

Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) ( 12204 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L GD2 J4 J3 G14 G13 G12 G11 G10 G9 G8 G7 G6 G5 G4 G3 G2 G1 J2 J1 GD1

Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) ( 12204 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE GD2 J4 J3 G14 G13 G12 G11 G10 G9 G8 G7 G6 G5 G4 G3 G2 G1 J2 J1 GD1

Time Table of Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)-12204

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) (12204) . Timing of Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
origin
04:10
02,40
Beas Junction
(BEAS)
04:38
04:40
022m42.3
Jalandhar City Junction
(JUC)
05:20
05:25
025m78.5
Ambala Cantt. Junction
(UMB)
08:05
08:10
015m249.2
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:45
11:10
01525m448.4
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
13:53
14:00
017m614
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
15:17
15:20
013m704.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
18:40
18:50
010m939.7
Gorakhpur Junction
(GKP)
00:05
00:15
1410m1209.1
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
01:00
01:02
12m1258.2
Siwan Junction
(SV)
01:55
02:00
115m1327.7
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
03:15
03:20
12,35m1388.9
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
04:25
04:30
145m1448.4
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
05:26
05:31
115m1502.2
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
06:20
06:25
165m1554.3
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
06:48
06:50
122m1577.7
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
07:30
07:50
1320m1605.1
Begusarai
(BGS)
08:06
08:08
122m1620.5
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
08:39
08:41
122m1660.5
Simri Bakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
09:34
09:36
112m1694.8
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)
10:10
destination
111711.7

Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) (12204) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Amritsar Junction station and runs upto Saharsa Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1712 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)-12204 departs from Beas Junction at 04:40 and arrives Saharsa Junction at 10:10 on day 1.

12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.