Dadar Central Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) (12163) Train Schedule

Dadar Central to Chennai Egmore
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 23h 15m      23 halts
Distance: 1275 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 23h 15m , Distance: 1275 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Dadar Central Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) - 12163

Dadar Central Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) ( 12163 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GEN S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 PC S1 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GEN SLR

Dadar Central Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) ( 12163 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 PC S1 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GEN SLR

Time Table of Dadar Central Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)-12163

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Central Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) (12163) . Timing of Dadar Central Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Central

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Dadar Central
(DR)
origin
20:30
070
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:07
21:10
053m42.5
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
21:57
22:00
013m89
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
00:05
00:10
165m180.5
Solapur
(SUR)
03:55
04:05
1210m442.9
Gulbarga Junction
(GR)
06:07
06:10
113m555.8
Shahabad
(SDB)
06:34
06:35
121m582.4
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
07:05
07:10
125m592.7
Yadgir
(YG)
07:38
07:40
112m631.6
Saidapur
(SADP)
07:54
07:55
111m654.8
Raichur Junction
(RC)
08:43
08:45
112m700.3
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
09:14
09:15
111m729.2
Adoni
(AD)
09:49
09:50
111m769.9
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
11:05
11:10
165m822
Gooty Junction
(GY)
11:33
11:35
112m850.5
Tadipatri
(TU)
12:13
12:15
112m898.5
Yerraguntla Junction
(YA)
13:14
13:15
111m967.3
Kadapa Junction
(HX)
13:58
14:00
122m1006.7
Razampeta
(RJP)
14:58
15:00
112m1057.7
Koduru
(KOU)
15:28
15:30
112m1091.2
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
16:40
16:45
135m1132.1
Arakkonam Junction
(AJJ)
17:48
17:50
152m1200.3
Perambur
(PER)
18:38
18:40
112m1263.4
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
19:45
destination
171274.5

Dadar Central Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) (12163) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Dadar Central station and runs upto Chennai Egmore .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1275 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dadar Central Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)-12163 departs from Kalyan Junction at 21:10 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 19:45 on day 1.

12163 Dadar Central Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.