Samarsata SF Express (PT) (12151) Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 35h 50m      22 halts
Distance: 2089 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
WEDTHU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 35h 50m , Distance: 2089 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Samarsata SF Express (PT) - 12151

Samarsata SF Express (PT) ( 12151 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GS GS H1 A2 A1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS EOG

Samarsata SF Express (PT) ( 12151 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS H1 A2 A1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS EOG

Time Table of Samarsata SF Express (PT)-12151

The table below shows the time schedule of Samarsata SF Express (PT) (12151) . Timing of Samarsata SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
(LTT)
origin
20:35
030
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:15
21:18
043m34.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
22:58
23:00
02m116.3
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
03:00
03:10
1310m424
Akola Junction
(AK)
04:55
05:00
125m562.6
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
07:10
07:15
125m641.6
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
10:55
11:05
1610m815.6
Gondia Junction
(G)
12:41
12:43
142m945.2
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
13:56
13:58
112m1049.7
Durg Junction
(DURG)
14:50
14:55
125m1080.1
Raipur Junction
(R)
15:30
15:40
1510m1123.2
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
17:25
17:40
1115m1234.1
Raigarh
(RIG)
19:16
19:18
112m1366.4
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
20:55
21:00
125m1438
Rourkela Junction
(ROU)
22:20
22:35
1415m1539.1
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
00:10
00:15
225m1640.2
Purulia Junction
(PRR)
02:03
02:08
235m1756.3
Adra Junction
(ADRA)
03:00
03:05
25m1795.5
Bankura Junction
(BQA)
03:43
03:45
222m1848.5
Midnapore
(MDN)
05:18
05:20
222m1951.1
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
06:03
06:05
262m1974.2
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
07:41
07:43
242m2081.8
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
08:25
destination
2192089.1

Samarsata SF Express (PT) (12151) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus station and runs upto Howrah Junction .It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2089 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Samarsata SF Express (PT)-12151 departs from Kalyan Junction at 21:18 and arrives Howrah Junction at 08:25 on day 2.

12151 Samarsata SF Express (PT) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.