Samarsata SF Express (PT) - 12151 Train Schedule

LOKMANYATILAK to HOWRAH JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 35h 50m   23 halts
Distance: 2073 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
WEDTHU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 35h 50m , Distance: 2073 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Samarsata SF Express (PT) - 12151 Train

Samarsata SF Express (PT) 12151 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GS H1 A2 A1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS EOG

Samarsata SF Express (PT) 12151 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS H1 A2 A1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS EOG

Time Table of Samarsata SF Express (PT) - 12151 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Samarsata SF Express (PT) 12151 train . Timing of Samarsata SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., LOKMANYATILAK

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
20:35
030
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:15
21:18
043m34.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
22:55
23:00
0--5m116.2
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
03:05
03:10
135m424
AKOLA JN
(AK)
04:55
05:00
125m563.1
BADNERA JN
(BD)
07:10
07:15
125m642.1
NAGPUR
(NGP)
10:45
10:55
1610m816.1
GONDIA JN
(G)
12:45
12:47
142m945.7
RAJ NANDGAON
(RJN)
14:05
14:07
112m1050.2
DURG
(DURG)
14:50
14:55
125m1080.6
RAIPUR JN
(R)
15:30
15:40
1510m1117.6
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
17:25
17:40
1115m1228.4
RAIGARH
(RIG)
19:18
19:20
112m1360.7
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
20:55
21:00
125m1432.4
ROURKELA
(ROU)
22:20
22:35
1415m1533.5
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
00:10
00:15
225m1634.5
PURULIA JN
(PRR)
02:03
02:08
235m1750.7
ADRA JN
(ADRA)
03:00
03:05
245m1789.9
BANKURA
(BQA)
03:43
03:45
222m1842.9
MIDNAPORE
(MDN)
05:18
05:20
222m1945.4
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
06:03
06:05
262m1958.4
SANTRAGACHI JN
(SRC)
07:41
07:43
242m2066
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
08:25
2192073.4

Samarsata SF Express (PT) 12151 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from LOKMANYATILAK station and runs upto HOWRAH JN.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2073 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Samarsata SF Express (PT)-12151 departs from Kalyan Junction at 21:18 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 08:25 on day 2.

12151 Samarsata SF Express (PT) train has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Samarsata SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Samarsata SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 2073 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Samarsata SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Samarsata SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Samarsata SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between LOKMANYATILAK to HOWRAH JN in Samarsata SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations