Patna Pune SF Express (PT) (12150) Train Schedule

to
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 40m      18 halts
Distance: 1760 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 40m , Distance: 1760 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Patna Pune SF Express (PT) - 12150

Patna Pune SF Express (PT) ( 12150 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GN A1 B1 B2 B3 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 GN SLR DD

Patna Pune SF Express (PT) ( 12150 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN A1 B1 B2 B3 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 GN SLR DD

Time Table of Patna Pune SF Express (PT)-12150

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Pune SF Express (PT) (12150) . Timing of Patna Pune SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
(PPTA)
origin
22:50
01,20
Danapur
(DNR)
23:10
23:12
042m5.9
Ara Junction
(ARA)
23:40
23:42
022m45.2
Mughal Sarai Junction
(MGS)
02:42
02:52
1410m207.7
Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)
(COI)
05:30
05:40
1310m351.1
Satna Junction
(STA)
08:15
08:25
1110m521.3
Maihar
(MYR)
08:48
08:50
122m556.8
Katni Junction
(KTE)
09:40
09:45
155m619.7
Jabalpur Junction
(JBP)
11:20
11:30
1110m710.5
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
14:50
15:00
1510m955.5
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
17:50
17:55
115m1138.8
Burhanpur
(BAU)
18:43
18:45
112m1207.8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
19:30
19:40
1110m1262.3
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
22:00
22:05
145m1446.5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
00:04
00:05
211m1488.8
Belapur
(BAP)
00:44
00:45
221m1533.2
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
01:50
01:53
213m1600.4
Daund Junction
(DD)
03:55
04:10
22,515m1684.5
(PUNE)
05:30
destination
21,3,61760

Patna Pune SF Express (PT) (12150) is a SuperFast starts from station and runs upto .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1760 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Patna Pune SF Express (PT)-12150 departs from Danapur at 23:12 and arrives at 05:30 on day 2.

12150 Patna Pune SF Express (PT) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.