Hazrat Nizamuddin CSMT Kolhapur SF Express (12148) Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 34h 30m      21 halts
Distance: 1918 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 34h 30m , Distance: 1918 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Hazrat Nizamuddin CSMT Kolhapur SF Express - 12148

Hazrat Nizamuddin CSMT Kolhapur SF Express ( 12148 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GN GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 A1 B1 B2 B3 GN GN SLR PUNE

Hazrat Nizamuddin CSMT Kolhapur SF Express ( 12148 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 A1 B1 B2 B3 GN GN SLR PUNE

Time Table of Hazrat Nizamuddin CSMT Kolhapur SF Express-12148

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin CSMT Kolhapur SF Express (12148) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin CSMT Kolhapur SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
05:50
070
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
07:49
07:51
012m134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:31
08:33
022m183.7
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
10:59
11:04
015m305.9
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
12:35
12:45
0410m403.4
Bina Junction
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
035m556.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
17:05
17:10
015m695.5
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:50
19:00
0210m787.4
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
21:55
22:00
015m970.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
23:45
23:55
0810m1094.2
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
02:30
02:35
13,55m1278.3
Kopargaon
(KPG)
03:38
03:40
112m1320.6
Belapur
(BAP)
04:33
04:35
122m1364.9
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
05:32
05:35
113m1432.2
Daund Junction
(DD)
07:40
07:55
1215m1516.3
Uruli
(URI)
08:45
08:46
11m1563
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
09:15
09:30
11,315m1591.7
Satara
(STR)
12:07
12:10
113m1737.1
Karad
(KRD)
13:07
13:10
113m1795.8
Sangli
(SLI)
14:17
14:20
123m1863.9
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
14:55
15:00
115m1871
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)
(KOP)
16:20
destination
121918.2

Hazrat Nizamuddin CSMT Kolhapur SF Express (12148) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) .It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1918 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazrat Nizamuddin CSMT Kolhapur SF Express-12148 departs from Mathura Junction at 07:51 and arrives Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) at 16:20 on day 1.

12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin CSMT Kolhapur SF Express has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.