Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) - 12147 Train Schedule

KOLHAPUR to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 32h 5m   20 halts
Distance: 1918 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 32h 5m , Distance: 1918 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) - 12147 Train

Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 12147 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GN GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 A1 B1 B2 B3 GN GN SLR PUNE

Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 12147 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 A1 B1 B2 B3 GN GN SLR PUNE

Time Table of Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) - 12147 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 12147 train . Timing of Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KOLHAPUR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KOLHAPUR
(KOP)
09:05
020
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
015m47
SANGLI
(SLI)
10:32
10:35
013m54.1
SATARA
(STR)
12:37
12:40
013m180.9
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
15:55
16:10
0115m326.3
DAUND JN
(DD)
17:30
17:45
0215m401.7
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
19:02
19:05
013m485.8
BELAPUR
(BAP)
20:08
20:10
012m553.2
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
20:43
20:45
012m597.4
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
21:50
21:55
025m639.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
00:20
00:25
145m823.8
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
02:15
02:20
125m947.4
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
04:40
04:50
1310m1130.7
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
06:25
06:30
135m1222.6
Bina Junction
(BINA)
08:20
08:25
125m1361.4
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
10:28
10:38
1510m1514.6
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
11:52
11:57
125m1612.1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
14:00
14:05
125m1730.3
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
14:13
14:15
112m1734.3
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
14:55
15:00
125m1784.1
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
17:10
141918

Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 12147 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from KOLHAPUR station and runs upto Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1918 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)-12147 departs from MIRAJ JN at 10:20 and arrives Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:10 on day 1.

12147 Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) train has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 60 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 1918 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between KOLHAPUR to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin in Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations