Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) - 12145 Train Schedule

LOKMANYATILAK to PURI

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 35h 15m   25 halts
Distance: 1878 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 35h 15m , Distance: 1878 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) - 12145 Train

Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) 12145 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLD GS GS GS S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS SLD TIG

Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) 12145 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLD GS GS GS S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS SLD TIG

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) - 12145 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) 12145 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., LOKMANYATILAK

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
20:35
030
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:15
21:18
063m34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
22:58
23:00
0--2m116.1
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
03:05
03:10
125m423.9
AKOLA JN
(AK)
04:55
05:00
125m563
BADNERA JN
(BD)
07:10
07:15
125m642
NAGPUR
(NGP)
10:50
10:55
115m816
GONDIA JN
(G)
12:45
12:47
142m945.6
DURG
(DURG)
14:50
14:55
1--5m1080.5
RAIPUR JN
(R)
15:30
15:50
1--20m1117.5
MAHASAMUND
(MSMD)
16:48
16:50
1--2m1171.1
KHARIAR ROAD
(KRAR)
17:32
17:34
1--2m1222.7
KANTABANJI
(KBJ)
18:30
18:35
1--5m1287
TITLAGARH
(TIG)
19:20
19:40
1--20m1320.4
BADMAL
(BUDM)
20:05
20:07
1--2m1340.3
BALANGIR
(BLGR)
20:40
20:45
1--5m1383.7
BARGARH ROAD
(BRGA)
21:50
21:52
1--2m1459.9
SAMBALPUR
(SBP)
22:50
23:00
1--10m1502.4
SAMBALPUR ROAD
(SBPD)
23:05
23:07
1--2m1504.1
ANGUL
(ANGL)
02:10
02:12
2--2m1659.1
TALCHER
(TLHR)
02:45
03:05
2--20m1677.2
DHENKANAL
(DNKL)
04:00
04:02
222m1729.5
CUTTACK
(CTC)
05:10
05:15
255m1786.9
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
05:55
06:00
265m1814.6
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
06:30
06:35
245m1833.7
PURI
(PURI)
07:50
211877.5

Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) 12145 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from LOKMANYATILAK station and runs upto PURI.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1878 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)-12145 departs from Kalyan Junction at 21:18 and arrives PURI at 07:50 on day 2.

12145 Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)?

Ans. 1878 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between LOKMANYATILAK to PURI in Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations