Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) (12145) Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 34h 55m      26 halts
Distance: 1877 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 34h 55m , Distance: 1877 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) - 12145

Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) ( 12145 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR TIG

Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) ( 12145 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR TIG

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)-12145

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) (12145) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
(LTT)
origin
20:35
030
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:15
21:18
063m34.7
Kasara
(KSRA)
22:41
22:46
05m102.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
23:48
23:50
022m166.9
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
03:00
03:10
1210m424
Akola Junction
(AK)
04:55
05:00
125m562.6
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
07:10
07:15
125m641.6
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
10:55
11:05
1110m815.6
Gondia Junction
(G)
12:41
12:43
142m945.2
Durg Junction
(DURG)
14:50
14:55
15m1080.1
Raipur Junction
(R)
15:30
15:50
120m1117.1
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
16:48
16:50
12m1170.7
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
17:28
17:30
12m1222.3
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
18:30
18:35
15m1286.7
Titlagarh Junction
(TIG)
19:15
19:45
130m1320
Badmal
(BUDM)
20:05
20:07
12m1339.9
Bolangir
(BLGR)
20:45
20:50
15m1383.3
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
21:45
21:47
12m1459.6
Sambalpur Junction
(SBP)
22:50
23:00
110m1502
Sambalpur Road
(SBPD)
23:06
23:08
12m1503.8
Angul
(ANGL)
02:10
02:12
22m1658.8
Talcher
(TLHR)
02:40
03:05
225m1676.9
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
03:51
03:53
222m1729.2
Cuttack Junction
(CTC)
04:50
04:55
255m1786.5
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
05:35
05:40
245m1814.2
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
06:15
06:25
2410m1833.3
Puri
(PURI)
07:30
destination
211877.1

Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) (12145) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus station and runs upto Puri .It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1877 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)-12145 departs from Kalyan Junction at 21:18 and arrives Puri at 07:30 on day 2.

12145 Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.