Sewagram SF Express (PT) (12139) Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Terminus to Balharshah Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 10m      31 halts
Distance: 832 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 10m , Distance: 832 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Sewagram SF Express (PT) - 12139

Sewagram SF Express (PT) ( 12139 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 B1 B2 B3 A1 GEN GEN SLR B4 B5 S10 S11 S12 SLR

Sewagram SF Express (PT) ( 12139 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 B1 B2 B3 A1 GEN GEN SLR B4 B5 S10 S11 S12 SLR

Time Table of Sewagram SF Express (PT)-12139

The table below shows the time schedule of Sewagram SF Express (PT) (12139) . Timing of Sewagram SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
origin
15:00
016,170
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
origin
15:00
016,170
Dadar Central
(DR)
15:08
15:10
052m9
Thane
(TNA)
15:33
15:35
052m33.3
Thane
(TNA)
15:33
15:35
052m33.3
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
15:55
15:58
043m51.5
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
15:55
15:58
043m51.5
Kasara
(KSRA)
17:03
17:05
02m118.9
Kasara
(KSRA)
17:03
17:05
02m118.9
Igatpuri
(IGP)
17:45
17:50
05m133.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
17:45
17:50
05m133.1
Devlali
(DVL)
18:23
18:25
012m178
Devlali
(DVL)
18:23
18:25
012m178
Nasik Road
(NK)
18:33
18:35
022m183.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
18:33
18:35
022m183.6
Niphad
(NR)
18:58
19:00
012m215.2
Niphad
(NR)
18:58
19:00
012m215.2
Lasalgaon
(LS)
19:18
19:20
02m232
Lasalgaon
(LS)
19:18
19:20
02m232
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
19:45
19:50
025m256.7
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
19:45
19:50
025m256.7
Nandgaon
(NGN)
20:08
20:10
02m282
Nandgaon
(NGN)
20:08
20:10
02m282
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
20:38
20:40
02m324
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
20:38
20:40
02m324
Pachora Junction
(PC)
21:08
21:10
02m368.9
Pachora Junction
(PC)
21:08
21:10
02m368.9
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
21:48
21:50
032m416.7
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
21:48
21:50
032m416.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
22:15
22:25
0510m440.8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
22:15
22:25
0410m440.8
Varangaon
(VNA)
22:43
22:45
022m452.9
Varangaon
(VNA)
22:43
22:45
022m452.9
Bodwad
(BDWD)
22:58
23:00
022m470.5
Bodwad
(BDWD)
22:58
23:00
022m470.5
Malkapur
(MKU)
23:14
23:16
022m490.3
Malkapur
(MKU)
23:14
23:16
022m490.3
Nandura
(NN)
23:38
23:40
022m518.1
Nandura
(NN)
23:38
23:40
022m518.1
Jalamb Junction
(JM)
00:08
00:10
122m530.1
Jalamb Junction
(JM)
00:08
00:10
122m530.1
Shegaon
(SEG)
00:18
00:20
122m542.4
Shegaon
(SEG)
00:18
00:20
122m542.4
Akola Junction
(AK)
01:00
01:05
125m579.5
Akola Junction
(AK)
01:00
01:05
125m579.5
Murtizapur Junction
(MZR)
01:35
01:37
12m616.7
Murtizapur Junction
(MZR)
01:35
01:37
12m616.7
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
02:35
02:40
125m658.4
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
02:35
02:40
125m658.4
Chandur
(CND)
03:05
03:07
12m687.5
Chandur
(CND)
03:05
03:07
12m687.5
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
03:20
03:22
12m704
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
03:20
03:22
12m704
Pulgaon Junction
(PLO)
03:37
03:39
112m724
Pulgaon Junction
(PLO)
03:37
03:39
112m724
Wardha Junction
(WR)
04:10
04:20
110m753.6
Wardha Junction
(WR)
04:10
06:00
1110m753.6
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
04:25
04:27
12m756.2
Bhugaon
(BPK)
06:15
06:16
11m764.3
Sonegaon
(SNN)
06:30
06:31
11m770.8
Hinganghat
(HGT)
06:53
06:54
11m787.1
Sindi
(SNI)
04:48
04:50
12m785.5
Nagri
(NGI)
07:13
07:14
11m803.8
Chikni Road
(CKNI)
07:25
07:26
11m815.6
Warora
(WRR)
07:36
07:37
11m826.1
Majri Junction
(MJRI)
07:47
07:48
121m838.6
Bhandak
(BUX)
07:58
07:59
11m848.3
Ajni (Nagpur)
(AJNI)
05:35
05:37
112m829.5
Tadali
(TAE)
08:09
08:10
11m857.9
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
06:10
destination
17832.4
Chandrapur
(CD)
08:31
08:32
111m872.5
Babupeth
(BUPH)
08:41
08:42
11m877.3
Gondwanavisapur
(GNVR)
08:47
08:48
11m882
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
09:45
destination
15886.2

Sewagram SF Express (PT) (12139) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Terminus station and runs upto Balharshah Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 832 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sewagram SF Express (PT)-12139 departs from Mumbai CSM Terminus at 15:00 and arrives Balharshah Junction at 09:45 on day 1.

12139 Sewagram SF Express (PT) has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.