Sewagram SF Express (PT) - 12139 Train Schedule

Mumbai CST to BALHARSHAH

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 10m   31 halts
Distance: 833 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 10m , Distance: 833 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Sewagram SF Express (PT) - 12139 Train

Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 B1 B2 B3 A1 GEN GEN SLR B4 B5 S10 S11 S12 SLR

Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 B1 B2 B3 A1 GEN GEN SLR B4 B5 S10 S11 S12 SLR

Time Table of Sewagram SF Express (PT) - 12139 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 train . Timing of Sewagram SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CST

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CST
(CSMT)
15:00
0--0
Mumbai CST
(CSMT)
15:00
0--0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
15:07
15:10
053m9
Thane
(TNA)
15:32
15:35
053m33.3
Thane
(TNA)
15:32
15:35
053m33.3
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
15:55
15:58
043m51.5
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
15:55
15:58
043m51.5
KASARA
(KSRA)
17:03
17:05
0--2m118.8
KASARA
(KSRA)
17:03
17:05
0--2m118.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
17:48
17:50
0--2m133
Igatpuri
(IGP)
17:48
17:50
0--2m133
Devlali
(DVL)
18:23
18:25
012m178
Devlali
(DVL)
18:23
18:25
012m178
Nasik Road
(NK)
18:30
18:35
025m183.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
18:30
18:35
025m183.6
NIPHAD
(NR)
18:58
19:00
012m215.1
NIPHAD
(NR)
18:58
19:00
012m215.1
LASALGAON
(LS)
19:18
19:20
0--2m231.9
LASALGAON
(LS)
19:18
19:20
0--2m231.9
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
19:45
19:50
025m256.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
19:45
19:50
025m256.6
NANDGAON
(NGN)
20:08
20:10
0--2m282
NANDGAON
(NGN)
20:08
20:10
0--2m282
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
20:38
20:40
022m324
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
20:38
20:40
022m324
Pachora Junction
(PC)
21:08
21:10
0--2m368.9
Pachora Junction
(PC)
21:08
21:10
0--2m368.9
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
21:48
21:50
032m416.6
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
21:48
21:50
032m416.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
22:20
22:25
045m440.8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
22:20
22:25
055m440.8
VARANGAON
(VNA)
22:43
22:45
022m453.4
VARANGAON
(VNA)
22:43
22:45
022m453.4
BODWAD
(BDWD)
23:02
23:05
023m471
BODWAD
(BDWD)
23:02
23:05
023m471
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
23:24
23:25
021m490.8
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
23:24
23:25
021m490.8
NANDURA
(NN)
23:48
23:50
022m518.6
NANDURA
(NN)
23:48
23:50
022m518.6
JALAMB JN
(JM)
00:13
00:15
122m530.8
JALAMB JN
(JM)
00:13
00:15
122m531.2
SHEGAON
(SEG)
00:28
00:30
122m543.6
SHEGAON
(SEG)
00:28
00:30
122m543.2
AKOLA JN
(AK)
01:10
01:15
125m580.2
AKOLA JN
(AK)
01:10
01:15
125m580.7
MURTAJAPUR
(MZR)
01:45
01:47
122m617.9
MURTAJAPUR
(MZR)
01:45
01:47
122m617.4
BADNERA JN
(BD)
02:35
02:40
125m659.2
BADNERA JN
(BD)
02:35
02:40
125m659.7
CHANDUR
(CND)
03:05
03:07
1--2m688.7
CHANDUR
(CND)
03:05
03:07
122m688.2
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
03:20
03:22
122m704.8
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
03:20
03:22
122m705.3
PULGAON JN
(PLO)
03:37
03:39
112m724.7
PULGAON JN
(PLO)
03:37
03:39
112m725.2
wardha Junction
(WR)
04:15
06:00
1--105m754.9
wardha Junction
(WR)
04:10
04:20
1--10m754.4
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
04:25
04:27
1--2m757
SINDI
(SNI)
04:48
04:50
1--2m786.3
Bhugaon
(BPK)
06:15
06:16
1--1m765.5
AJNI
(AJNI)
05:35
05:37
112m830.3
Sonegaon
(SNN)
06:30
06:31
1--1m772
NAGPUR
(NGP)
06:10
17833.2
HINGANGHAT
(HGT)
06:53
06:54
1--1m788.3
Nagari
(NGI)
07:13
07:14
1--1m805
Chikni Road
(CKNI)
07:25
07:26
1--1m816.8
WARORA
(WRR)
07:36
07:37
1--1m827.3
MAJRI JN
(MJRI)
07:47
07:48
121m839.8
BHANDAK
(BUX)
07:58
07:59
1--1m849.5
Tadali
(TAE)
08:09
08:10
1--1m859.1
CHANDRAPUR
(CD)
08:30
08:32
112m873.7
Babupeth
(BUPH)
08:41
08:42
1--1m878.5
Gondwanavisapur
(GNVR)
08:47
08:48
1--1m883.3
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
09:45
15887.4

Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai CST station and runs upto BALHARSHAH.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sewagram SF Express (PT)-12139 departs from Mumbai CST at 15:00 and arrives BALHARSHAH at 09:45 on day 1.

12139 Sewagram SF Express (PT) train has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sewagram SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sewagram SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 833 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sewagram SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Sewagram SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Sewagram SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CST to BALHARSHAH in Sewagram SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations