Punjab Mail (PT) - 12137 Train Schedule

Mumbai CST to Firozpur Cantt

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 34h 15m   54 halts
Distance: 1928 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 34h 15m , Distance: 1928 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Punjab Mail (PT) - 12137 Train

Punjab Mail (PT) 12137 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L RMS MIL S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 AB1 A1 HA1 GEN GEN SLR

Punjab Mail (PT) 12137 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE RMS MIL S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 AB1 A1 HA1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Punjab Mail (PT) - 12137 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Punjab Mail (PT) 12137 train . Timing of Punjab Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CST

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CST
(CSMT)
19:35
0170
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
19:47
19:50
053m9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
20:35
20:37
042m51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
22:20
22:25
015m133
Devlali
(DVL)
23:03
23:05
012m178
Nasik Road
(NK)
23:15
23:20
025m183.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
00:22
00:25
123m256.6
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
01:10
01:12
112m324
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
02:08
02:10
132m416.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
02:45
02:50
165m440.8
Burhanpur
(BAU)
03:28
03:30
122m495.3
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
04:55
05:00
125m564.3
Khirkiya
(KKN)
05:50
05:51
121m640.3
Harda
(HD)
06:14
06:16
122m672.1
Banapura
(BPF)
06:47
06:48
121m714.2
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
07:35
07:45
1110m747.6
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
07:58
08:00
112m765.7
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
09:10
09:12
112m833.3
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
09:35
09:40
125m839.5
Vidisha
(BHS)
10:19
10:21
112m893.1
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
10:42
10:50
128m932.6
Bina Junction
(BINA)
12:00
12:05
125m978.4
Lalitpur
(LAR)
12:48
12:50
132m1041.2
Babina
(BAB)
13:33
13:35
122m1106.3
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
14:20
14:30
1510m1131.6
Datia
(DAA)
14:50
14:52
112m1156.5
Dabra
(DBA)
15:14
15:16
122m1186.9
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
15:55
16:00
125m1229.1
Morena
(MRA)
16:25
16:27
122m1267.7
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
17:18
17:20
112m1294.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:03
18:08
135m1347.2
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
18:16
18:18
112m1351.2
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
18:56
18:58
122m1401
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
19:26
19:28
112m1442.5
Faridabad
(FDB)
20:33
20:35
122m1514
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
20:56
20:58
152m1535
New Delhi
(NDLS)
21:25
21:30
135m1542.2
Delhi KishanGanj
(DKZ)
21:53
21:55
112m1546.2
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
22:09
22:11
1--2m1553.8
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
22:28
22:30
1--2m1573.2
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
23:07
23:09
122m1613.4
Jind Junction
(JIND)
00:01
00:03
2--2m1670.5
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
00:27
00:29
2--2m1704.3
Tohana
(TUN)
00:49
00:51
212m1730.3
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
01:09
01:11
212m1742.4
Bareta
(BRZ)
01:21
01:23
212m1756.4
Budhlada
(BLZ)
01:36
01:38
212m1771.7
Mansa
(MSZ)
01:52
01:54
212m1787.8
Maur
(MAUR)
02:09
02:11
212m1806.5
Bhatinda Junction
(BTI)
03:15
03:28
2513m1840.4
Goneana
(GNA)
03:51
03:53
212m1852.5
Gangsar Jaitu
(GJUT)
04:06
04:08
212m1866.8
Kot Kapura
(KKP)
04:25
04:27
212m1883.1
Faridkot
(FDK)
04:49
04:51
212m1895.9
Firozpur Cantt
(FZR)
05:50
211928.2

Punjab Mail (PT) 12137 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai CST station and runs upto Firozpur Cantt.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1928 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Punjab Mail (PT)-12137 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 19:50 and arrives Firozpur Cantt at 05:50 on day 2.

12137 Punjab Mail (PT) train has total 54 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Punjab Mail (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Punjab Mail (PT)?

Ans. 1928 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Punjab Mail (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Punjab Mail (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Punjab Mail (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CST to Firozpur Cantt in Punjab Mail (PT) train?

Ans. There are 54 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations